Hud problems
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Hud problems

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    14

    Default Hud problems

    1 Table 6max pokerstars.
    Started with no Stats for one player. Stats would show on the replayer, stop the Hud and relanched OK for a few mins the all stats for all player went blank accept the hero. Then closed programme and re-launched HM2 seems to be working.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,817

    Default

    Do you have any hud filters set?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    14

    Default

    no filter just the expand veiw. Also found that every now and then the poker screen would flicker. Only other programe running was skype
    Last edited by hmhero; 07-13-2011 at 05:37 AM.

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,817

    Default

    Does this happen on a new DB?

    Go into hud options and check manual z-order.

  5. #5
    Senior Member SuperSized's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    494

    Default

    This happens for me too and it happens regularly (only since the last Alpha update). I have also restarted the HUD, come back to a game and the HUD does not reflect the hands I have already collected on those players.

    My DB is new.

  6. #6
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,817

    Default

    Does this happen with all huds?

    When this happens, I need a log file, and it would be even more helpful if you look me up on skype. Trying to track this down hours after it happened is impossible.

  7. #7
    Senior Member SuperSized's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    494

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Does this happen with all huds?

    When this happens, I need a log file, and it would be even more helpful if you look me up on skype. Trying to track this down hours after it happened is impossible.
    What is this log file called? I'll look you up on Skype when it happens again. For me it happens with tourneys as well, not sure about cash. Didn't happen when I was playing HU.

  8. #8
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,817

    Default

    log.txt

    located in the app data/roaming/holdemmanager folder

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    14

    Default

    Did the z-order and it seem to be OK now. Also this did start after a windows 7 update so the could have been the problem. if it happen again I will let you know.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    14

    Default

    Hi New event this time I have lost my stats. sent you a skype request. Dean

Similar Threads

  1. Problems updating licence/password problems
    By CheckSix in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-13-2011, 08:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •