HUD Popups
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: HUD Popups

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    290

    Default Hud issues

    1. the color does not change for the number of hands stat in my hud, I have set up different colors for the number of hands but it just stays red.
    2. The steal and aggression stats are not showing up in my hud, all other stats are ok, other player stats are fine.(screenshot)
    3.If I hover over a hud stat it takes forever to show, it seem to have a sweet spot,and if you are not on it the stats do not show. Tough when your playing and want some quick info.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    Thank you, I wrote up the hand color issue.

    The aggression and steal is written up.

    On the popup issue, is this default popups? I didn't see this. Please export your HUD here so I can check it

    How large is the DB?

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    290

    Default

    Custom hud I made it in HM2. How or where do I find the size of my database? And where do I find the files with the huds?

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    Database Control Panel in the bottom right corner.

    Go to HUD options and export.

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    290

    Default

    I think this is the file you need for the hud. My database is only 73mb, that's what it says when I checked the database manager.

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    203

    Default HUD Popups



    It appears you need to click the actual V,p,2 or 8 to get the popup attached to the stat when you have the HUD Background set to 100% transparency.

    Having a solid HUD background makes all areas clickable, not sure if this is reported yet or not.

  7. #7
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    Moved these two together since it's the same issue.

    I'm looking at trying to consistently get this - it only does it for me on the transparent hud backgrounds. But after I get a popup on one table, they all seem to work right. Sometimes the first several just don't popup right though.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    203

    Default

    Made any progress on this?

  9. #9
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    Still trying to narrow it down. I can't get it consistently.

Similar Threads

  1. Popups
    By MichaelT in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-08-2010, 04:04 PM
  2. HUD popups
    By B T R O M Z in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-13-2010, 08:42 PM
  3. popups
    By Arizona Willie in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-13-2010, 11:24 AM
  4. No HUD Popups
    By Ajax in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-11-2009, 06:45 PM
  5. HUD popups vs EVR
    By smf in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-05-2008, 12:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •