HUD on Merge Network- Lock Poker
Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 35
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    49

    Default HUD on Merge Network- Lock Poker

    I have set up the client properly and configure everything. When I start HM and it starts importing, all the huds display in a group at the bottom of the screen. I tried to move them to each player by right clicking and draging. But it just pops back to the bottom of the screen. Any suggestions. Thanks Rod

  2. #2
    Holdem Manager Support Sarek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Eridani 40
    Posts
    21,449

    Default

    Untick Table preferences - Lock the layout
    this will "release" stat blocks

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    49

    Default

    I unticked lock layout and am able to move the stat boxes a little but it only goes a little and then disappears.

  4. #4
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,697

    Default

    Are you using our latest release 1.11.06g? http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloads/HmUpdate.exe

    Please post a screenshot of a table and your table preferences.

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    74

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by netsrak View Post
    Are you using our latest release 1.11.06g? http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloads/HmUpdate.exe

    Please post a screenshot of a table and your table preferences.
    I am using the latest release, but I have the following problem:
    I play HUSNG's, table manager does not list any tables when I am playing, nor do I see any stats on the tables.

    I see the tournaments and hands but it does something weird here, too:
    It shows the 11.50 Holdem STTs as 10.50's, and I accidentally played an 11.50 NLOmaha stt, which shows up as an 11.50, but as a hold'em tourney (even though it looks like the hands show up as omaha hands.)

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    28

    Default

    I am also having issues with merge/Lock.

    HH seem to be working fine.

    No HUD. If I go into Table Finder, I can see them; but can't get the red envelope thing to work to manually add them.

    I am also up to date on 6g.

    BTW.. Playing full ring Cash.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    28

    Default

    for what it is worth, I figured out what I was doing wrong with Red Envelope and it now works.

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    74

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fnord View Post
    I am using the latest release, but I have the following problem:
    I play HUSNG's, table manager does not list any tables when I am playing, nor do I see any stats on the tables.

    I see the tournaments and hands but it does something weird here, too:
    It shows the 11.50 Holdem STTs as 10.50's, and I accidentally played an 11.50 NLOmaha stt, which shows up as an 11.50, but as a hold'em tourney (even though it looks like the hands show up as omaha hands.)
    I got the hud to show up now.

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    57

    Default

    My issue is when i open a second MTT, some HUDs are in the wrong player, but are ok in the original table.

  10. #10
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,102

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by armbrust View Post
    My issue is when i open a second MTT, some HUDs are in the wrong player, but are ok in the original table.
    hud options > player preferences > appearance tab > [ ] fix my stats position, should be disabled.

    Check this FAQ - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...+Merge+Network

    If none of that helps, Please attach your holdemmanager.config and prefs.xml file from C:\Program Files(x86)\RVG Software\Holdem Manager\Config. If your extensions are off you'll just see a file called holdemmanager and prefs. Windows hides 'known file extensions' by default. Configuring Windows To Show Extensions :: Scott Granneman

    - To attach it to a thread in the forums, look below the post reply button when you start a new thread and you'll see a manage attachments button.
    - Click this and attach the file.

Similar Threads

  1. Can not get HUD to work on Lock poker (merge)
    By benstunner in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-11-2011, 10:36 PM
  2. No HUD on Lock poker a Merge Network
    By Quincy3 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-06-2011, 11:08 AM
  3. SNG Wizard and Lock Poker (Merge)
    By jjyykk in forum SitNGo Wizard
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-29-2011, 09:21 PM
  4. merge/lock poker
    By Marcinnn in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-23-2011, 04:47 AM
  5. LOCK Poker HUD- merge network
    By Quincy3 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-21-2011, 04:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •