Missing hds on ladbrokes
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    24

    Default Missing hds on ladbrokes

    Just played 4 sessions on ladbrokes 3 sessions have imported but the largest session 3hrs 6 tabling isn,t showing at all,i have tried auto import,import from folder and import from files still no good any ideas ?
    Thanks in advance for all replys jus

  2. #2
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Have you cleared the filter Filter > Clear
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    24

    Default

    Yes have done this no change. jus

  4. #4
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Create a new database and reimport the hands from that session, when its complete does it say there was an errors?
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by morny View Post
    Create a new database and reimport the hands from that session, when its complete does it say there was an errors?
    I can confirm that HEM misses almost all the hands on other microgaming skins as well. It did not help to create a new database or reset the gamehistory.dat. Any other suggestions?

  6. #6
    [Former] HM Support fabio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    2,067

    Default

    There was an issue with hands not being imported when the timebank was used, update to this version and reimport again: http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloads/Hm1.08Beta.exe

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    7

    Default

    I'm affraid that i already had this version. I did however update and it made no change to the problem.

  8. #8
    [Former] HM Support fabio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    2,067

    Default

    rename the gamehistory.dat file and choose import from file

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fabio View Post
    rename the gamehistory.dat file and choose import from file
    I copied the file, renamed it to GG.dat and tried the option "import from file". HEM procesesed the file without any new hands to import. Other suggestions?

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    7

    Default

    I am waiting for any kind of solution to this problem, so I would appreciate any efforts made to solve it. Do you need any information from me?

Similar Threads

  1. Hud FR Ladbrokes?
    By Vulgata in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 02:20 PM
  2. Ladbrokes
    By BigDave in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-28-2008, 11:18 AM
  3. Hands missing from Ladbrokes
    By yemen in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-28-2008, 09:03 PM
  4. Missing hands on Ladbrokes
    By Bob4242 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-14-2008, 05:54 AM
  5. Ladbrokes / prima import missing
    By MJay in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2008, 05:09 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •