merge/lock poker
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17

    Default merge/lock poker

    I use 1.11.06.d version,running like an administrator and hands are importing but hud doesn`t work

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Yeah I am in the same boat. Any help?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Also just to give more info: Hands are importing fine. But in my table manager it says version 1.11.06b whereas my HEM says version 1.11.06d. Is that normal? Also my tables are not showing up listed in the table manager like normal. But I can find the names of the tables if I click on 'table' in the Table Manager and then click table finder. I have tried putting the red X over my table and that still doesnt make the HUD work.

    Help is greatly appreciated. Thanks.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    6

    Default

    I finally got my HUD to work on Lock Poker. I had to click on 'table' and then I just tried to put the red X on the table name, on the actual table, and I just clicked OK a bunch of times and kept trying it and finally something worked. Some pop up came up asking me if I wanted to always do something when I play on Merge, I clicked yes, and not the HUD is auto populating the tables. Sweet.

  5. #5
    Holdem Manager Support Sarek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Eridani 40
    Posts
    22,514

    Default

    Glad to see you resolved this.
    Think the point was in fact this LockPoker moved from one network to another some months ago.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17

    Default

    I did everything u said but still doesn`t work.could enyone help me?
    Thank you

  7. #7
    Holdem Manager Support Sarek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Eridani 40
    Posts
    22,514

    Default

    Again: Try using the table finder
    http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...r+to+Show+HUD+ - Configuring Table Finder to Show HUD
    Make sure you follow the directions exactly.
    Pick the table name in the table finder window to highlight it
    If you don't see a table name listed, please drag the red X to the table and click OK. Open the Table Finder again and the list should be populated with the table name now, so you can select it.
    Left-click and drag the red X to that table window
    Click OK

Similar Threads

  1. HUD locations off on Lock Poker
    By creaseman87 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-03-2011, 07:23 AM
  2. No HUD on Lock poker a Merge Network
    By Quincy3 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-06-2011, 11:08 AM
  3. LOCK Poker HUD- merge network
    By Quincy3 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-21-2011, 04:11 AM
  4. problem with hud, lock poker
    By andredaking in forum Manager General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-09-2011, 12:48 AM
  5. Lock Poker
    By Quincy3 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 06:05 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •