HUD not loading on ftp tournie tables while loading fine for cash tables
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    248

    Default HUD not loading on ftp tournie tables while loading fine for cash tables

    any idea?

  2. #2
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Please update to the latest version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloads/HmUpdate.exe

    Set the Full Tilt lobby language to English.

    Try using the TableFinder: http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...inderToShowHUD


    --

    We're still working on a HUD fix for the 1A+1R tournies.
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    17

    Default

    I have the same problem, I do not get HUD stats for MTTs but I do for both cash games and sit and go's. Table finder does not find unattached hands, MTT hands are being imported, I downloaded the update in this thread, and my settings are in english
    Last edited by ac1212; 03-31-2011 at 02:33 PM. Reason: added the english part

  4. #4
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    What sort of MTTs are you playing?

    Please update to the latest version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloads/HmUpdate.exe

    Latest HoldemManager version is 1.11.06c, with TableManager still at 1.11.06b
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    17

    Default

    Right now I'm playing the $84k guarantee on full tilt ($24 entry) it's a multi-entry if that makes a difference but I have only entered once.

  6. #6
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    If HoldemManager imports a hand, TableManager must be able to detect the table:

    Make sure you follow the directions exactly.

    Pick the table name in the table finder window to highlight it

    Left-click and drag the red X to that table window

    Click OK

    --

    hud options--> player preferences--> use for tab
    Is your HUD assigned to tournies/FR/on full tilt, with no other HUD configurations with overlapping/conflicting settings?
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

Similar Threads

  1. Hand tables loading VERY slowly lately, why?
    By goldseraph in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-17-2009, 05:38 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-15-2009, 08:46 PM
  3. No hud in Ladbrokes sng but works fine in cash tables
    By dogmeat in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-24-2009, 10:20 AM
  4. Cash and tournie results combined
    By Clive100 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-20-2009, 12:48 PM
  5. Eurolinx imports fine but no hud no tables
    By Doubledoubt in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-02-2008, 10:55 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •