HUD doesnt open in Ipoker Tourneys
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    18

    Default HUD doesnt open in Ipoker Tourneys

    Hi, i´ve tried everything i can but my hud dont opens on ipoker tourneys!!

    Any help ? Ty.

  2. #2
    Holdem Manager Support & HUD Guru Mike chops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    1,406

    Default

    Are you sure the hands are importing?

    If so, can you try using the table finder (Tables menu on table manager). They should be detected automatically. Please post a screen shot with

    1. The table
    2. The table finder after you dragged the red icon over the table.
    3. The importing\hud data folder.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Yes, everything´s working, the hand import was ok, the repoort window as working ok with $ in chips won count running, got the right table listed in the table manager window but it wasnt couting the vpip, player numbers..it was jut showing me the table name...

    Ah, one thing, the HH in my ipoker client was beein saved as a .xml extension...but it was working after a loaded it manually in the import hands screen...

  4. #4
    Holdem Manager Support & HUD Guru Mike chops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    1,406

    Default

    The HUD doesn't work from manually imported hands. You need to configure the auto import folders, under the options menu.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    18

    Default

    I already did, but its not beeing imported i think because the extension of the ipoker client, its beeing saved as a .xml file, is that right ??

    All the directories and subfolders are specified..

  6. #6
    Holdem Manager Support & HUD Guru Mike chops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    1,406

    Default

    The xml is normal.

    My auto-import folder shows "c:\poker\kiwi poker\history + subfolders"

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    18

    Default

    mine is ok too, i dont think this is the problem...

  8. #8
    Holdem Manager Support & HUD Guru Mike chops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    1,406

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AcemasterBR View Post
    ...
    Ah, one thing, the HH in my ipoker client was beein saved as a .xml extension...but it was working after a loaded it manually in the import hands screen...
    So you have the auto-import folder set to the right directory and the hands won't import. When you go to "import from folder" from the same directory, the hands import OK. Do I have this right?

    Please double check the auto-import folder. Remove the entry you have now and set it again and make sure you have subfolders checked. If you still have problems post again and maybe someone can help you tomorrow

  9. #9
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    If you dont get it sorted email me morny@holdemmanager.net and well do a teamviewer session
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mike chops View Post
    So you have the auto-import folder set to the right directory and the hands won't import. When you go to "import from folder" from the same directory, the hands import OK. Do I have this right?
    Yes, the difference is, i didnt go to "import from folder", i did "import file".

    Quote Originally Posted by Mike chops View Post
    Please double check the auto-import folder. Remove the entry you have now and set it again and make sure you have subfolders checked. If you still have problems post again and maybe someone can help you tomorrow
    I did all the procedure again, next time i play a torney there ill post again tellin u guys if its working or not...

    Thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. cant use tourneys in HM
    By oto1 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2008, 01:51 PM
  2. HUD on FTP Tourneys
    By Roseboom in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-01-2008, 06:04 PM
  3. My HUD doesnt work on ipoker(carlos poker)
    By Denzel in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-28-2008, 11:03 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •