Microgaming-Prima issue - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 14 of 14
  1. #11
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Does this fix the problem http://www.holdemmanager.net/forum/s...ead.php?t=5495 or is it missing alot of hands, if its alot of hands then try creating a new database and reimporting some hands http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=146
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  2. #12
    HM2 Shark Tank Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    650

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by slaber View Post
    Well, as i can see my problem is not the same.

    I do import the hands ok, they also appear ok in HUD.

    However in the reports tab in HEM some hands are missing.

    If i use the "change player" button and search for a player, in front of his name the total number of hands appear. However if i select him the number of hands retrieved if somehow inferior. No filters are selected-

    I can post some screenshots or send you an email with the pics if this description is too confuse.

    Already created a new db and restored the old db. The problem is happening with the new hands I'm importing.

    Do you ever used the purge function on HM?

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    4

    Default

    No, never used the purge function.

    Did what morny said and the problem continues.

    All the hands are imported ok as they display in HUD, but in the reports window they do not appear.
    If I use the search button for a player i can all see the total number of hands but when i click on him to view the report the total number of hands decreases.

    This is happening in the new hands, the old ones are fine.

    Thanks
    Last edited by slaber; 02-12-2009 at 02:21 PM.

  4. #14
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Can you try updating to this version http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloads/Hm1.08Beta.exe

    I presume its the same with a new database? What if you choose another username
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

Similar Threads

  1. Pokertime on prima/microgaming HUD problem etc
    By pocketaces in forum Manager General
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 03-29-2011, 03:04 PM
  2. Doesnt import all hands from prima/microgaming
    By ughhgu in forum Manager General
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-14-2009, 05:58 AM
  3. Microgaming/Prima Problem
    By durkadurka33 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-23-2009, 03:50 PM
  4. Prima/Microgaming Euro Tables
    By Fudgenut in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-18-2008, 06:31 AM
  5. Prima/Microgaming no HUD on sng
    By Setef in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-21-2008, 04:05 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •