When FR table goes 6 handed the stats move
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    36

    Default When FR table goes 6 handed the stats move

    Whenever the table gets short it acts like it's a 6 max table, I know I can go into the Table Manager and set it to 9 max, but shouldn't it know this automatically.

  2. #2
    Senior Member Al1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Geneva
    Posts
    2,873

    Default

    HM is configurated to auto-switch in function of the numbers of active players on the table.

    You can't stop this process currently.

    But if you know you will only play full ring, you can just uncheck boxes in your 6-max HUD and check the 6-max box for your FR HUD.
    http://208.109.95.123/faq/afmviewfaq.aspx?faqid=135

  3. #3
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,888

    Default

    Not on ipoker and prima unfortunately due to the way they name the seats HM cant figure it out
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

Similar Threads

  1. move panel on ONE single table
    By fish in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-04-2008, 02:09 PM
  2. Replies: 22
    Last Post: 09-20-2008, 08:37 AM
  3. How to move stats from the table?
    By Allright in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-19-2008, 02:18 PM
  4. ongame cant move stats
    By beachie in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-28-2008, 10:50 AM
  5. Stats move alone
    By NTT in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-25-2008, 08:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •