HUD doesnt display on Winamax.
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    65

    Default HUD doesnt display on Winamax.

    Hello HM im having the following problem I would like some help please if possible:
    Yesterday I deleted the softwere and reinstalled it because the site didnt open at all after double click, no error, no antivirus message, nothing. So I contacted their support and told me tu uninstall and reinstall Wina and so I did.
    The thing is that now I dont see the HUD on the tables and it seems that is working as I attach below... what could it be?
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,853

    Default

    Winamax changed their HoldUp tables to Escape so we need to update HM3 to support these new table names. The new update can be found here - https://forums.holdemmanager.com/sho...d.php?t=545748

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3, and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta
    - Restart HM3 and ensure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) are fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    Note: After you get the update you can import the hands that were previously causing errors if you toggle on the HM3 - Tools - Settings - Import - [x] 'Allow reimport of hand histories' and then import the recent files again from C:\HM3Archive using the HM3 - File - Import Folder/Files options - https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...ixed#re-import

    If you continue to have problems:

    a) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby, and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screenshot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar or the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 250 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue.*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    When sending any files please zip them (select all files with CTRL+A > right-click > send to > compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 250MB please upload them to a file hosting site like https://wetransfer.com/ and copy/paste the download link directly into the support ticket email.

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 don't import Winamax hands after Winamax update
    By Newil in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 07-10-2021, 01:05 PM
  2. Impossible to display HUD with Winamax.fr
    By BiggyFoot in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-13-2021, 11:47 AM
  3. Winamax hud display bug
    By surda in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-02-2020, 12:17 PM
  4. Winamax 5max HUD doesnt work correctly
    By Ljuti_Gusar in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-24-2017, 08:42 PM
  5. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-27-2008, 10:51 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •