Does HM3 work on BetOnline (Chico network)?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    23

    Default Does HM3 work on BetOnline (Chico network)?

    Hi! Could you help me, please, does HM3 work with Chico network (Betonline poker room) without any additional converter soft? HUD doesn't appear on the tables.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,845

    Default

    Unfortunately, HM3 does not support the Chico Network sites natively. *The only 3rd party card catcher HM3 officially supports for BetOnline/Chico is here -*https://www.advancedpokertools.com/p...hicoConverter/

    Note: Holdem Manager is not responsible for the functionality and support of tools provided by a 3rd party. If you have any issues with the Advanced Chico Converter please contact their support directly - help@elitehud.com

Similar Threads

  1. Cant get Chico(Betonline) configured with HM3. Help please.
    By Kuroth in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-14-2022, 12:24 PM
  2. Chico (BetOnline) HUD positions do not line up correctly
    By tamrael in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2021, 11:41 AM
  3. Does NoteCaddy work with Betonline card Catcher?
    By wiflopper in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-23-2019, 07:08 PM
  4. plans for Chico network support?
    By rowhousepd in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-16-2015, 11:56 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-30-2011, 07:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •