Holdem Manager 3 help!
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2024
    Posts
    1

    Default Holdem Manager 3 help!

    Hey guys!
    I have just installed Holdem Manager 3 and am updated to the latest version. However after starting my first session i noticed that the Active Session was not correctly logging information the HUD was appearing on my screen and showing Vpip pfr etc, however the session timer the profit graph none of that inside holdem manager was updating. It would track 1 hand and then stop. Does anyone know why? Or what i can do to try and fix it? I looked at alot of fourms and some say it could be my time settings however i let holdem manager auto detect the settings to +14 that seems right as i live on the east coast of Australia.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,840

    Default

    Which specific site/games are you having HUD problems at? It sounds like you may have a bad import path, or import loop, configured in HM3 but I can't be sure without seeing your logs and configs.

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if you continue to have problems please send the requested screenshots, logs, and hand history files in a new support ticket as instructed at the end of the FAQ - https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...shooting-guide

Similar Threads

  1. How Do I Import hands from holdem manager 1 to holdem manager 2?
    By rockstarhobbo in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-11-2011, 09:20 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-08-2011, 08:06 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-30-2011, 09:58 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-20-2010, 02:42 PM
  5. Latest version of Holdem Manager killed Holdem Manager
    By TLXLM in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-06-2008, 11:09 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •