Bug hotkeys Pokerstars
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2023
    Posts
    3

    Default Bug hotkeys Pokerstars

    When I use the HM3 HUD, the pokerstars hotkeys bug and don't work for me.

    Is there any solution?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,842

    Default

    Please follow the instructions in this section of our PokerStars Setup FAQ - https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...#allow-hotkeys

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please close HM3 and Poker Stars then go to C:\Program Files\PokerStars (Program Files (x86) for the 64bit version) and right-click the PokerStars.exe and choose “Properties”.
    - In the Compatibility Tab, select “Run this program as an Administrator”. If this option is greyed out it is because the UAC is disabled and you are already running as admin so there is no need to change anything.
    - Please repeat those steps for PokerStarsUpdate.exe in the same folder.

Similar Threads

  1. Pokerstars hotkeys not working when turning on auto import
    By mav3r1ck in forum General Support
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-10-2015, 02:25 AM
  2. Can't see set hotkeys in hotkeys menu.
    By starless in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-06-2014, 03:28 PM
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-18-2013, 04:37 AM
  4. HM conflict with PokerStars HotKeys
    By gygri in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-29-2011, 11:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •