Hm3 graphical hud question
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2024
    Posts
    5

    Default Hm3 graphical hud question

    I been trying out the hm3 graphical hud on acr why is my graphical hud a square when all the pictures and video show it as a circle ??? Is there a way to change it???

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,814

    Default

    It sounds as if the [ ] 'Ring HUD' feature has been disabled and only your [x] 'Stat Line' is being shown currently - https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...#graphical-hud

    Right-click anywhere on the HUD to open the menu that allows you to turn off/on HUD elements and also open the Player Notes Editor.

    If you right-click the main 'Table HUD' menu icon you can turn them on/off for all players, and if you right-click individual players you can turn them off/on individually.

    2024-01-01_05h50_52.png

    2024-01-01_05h54_05.png

    2024-01-01_05h52_29.png

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2024
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    It sounds as if the [ ] 'Ring HUD' feature has been disabled and only your [x] 'Stat Line' is being shown currently - https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...#graphical-hud

    Right-click anywhere on the HUD to open the menu that allows you to turn off/on HUD elements and also open the Player Notes Editor.

    If you right-click the main 'Table HUD' menu icon you can turn them on/off for all players, and if you right-click individual players you can turn them off/on individually.

    2024-01-01_05h50_52.png

    2024-01-01_05h54_05.png

    2024-01-01_05h52_29.png





    See in the picture I posted my ring hud is the shape of a square ??? I have ring hud enabled
    Attached Images Attached Images

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2024
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    It sounds as if the [ ] 'Ring HUD' feature has been disabled and only your [x] 'Stat Line' is being shown currently - https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...#graphical-hud

    Right-click anywhere on the HUD to open the menu that allows you to turn off/on HUD elements and also open the Player Notes Editor.

    If you right-click the main 'Table HUD' menu icon you can turn them on/off for all players, and if you right-click individual players you can turn them off/on individually.

    2024-01-01_05h50_52.png

    2024-01-01_05h54_05.png

    2024-01-01_05h52_29.png
    No there checked on the ring bud itself is in the shape of a square and not a circle

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2024
    Posts
    5

    Default

    No the stat line and ring hud are on the ring hud itself shows up in the shape of a square and not a circle

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2024
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    It sounds as if the [ ] 'Ring HUD' feature has been disabled and only your [x] 'Stat Line' is being shown currently - https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...#graphical-hud

    Right-click anywhere on the HUD to open the menu that allows you to turn off/on HUD elements and also open the Player Notes Editor.

    If you right-click the main 'Table HUD' menu icon you can turn them on/off for all players, and if you right-click individual players you can turn them off/on individually.

    2024-01-01_05h50_52.png

    2024-01-01_05h54_05.png

    2024-01-01_05h52_29.png

    I have them all clicked on my graphical gif is shaped as a square and not a circle

  7. #7
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,814

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tapouttazz9@aol.com View Post
    I have them all clicked on my graphical gif is shaped as a square and not a circle
    This is by design at WPN:

    HMT-5562: Make graphical HUDís ring panel square shaped for WPN

    "Graphical HUDís ring panel is currently shaped as a circle, but this doesnít work for WPN, because cards are overlapping the circular shape of the avatar. So Itíd be best if the shape of the HUD was squared and placed to the side of the Ďname and stack rectanglesí."

Similar Threads

  1. no hud displayed when choosing Graphical HUD
    By kend in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2022, 09:51 AM
  2. HM3 HUD - unable to move the graphical elements
    By tlukasha in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-10-2020, 12:19 PM
  3. How do I reset graphical HUD position to default in HM3?
    By dpav0615 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-31-2020, 06:16 AM
  4. HM3 graphical hud panels can't move separately
    By haMMergdv in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-12-2020, 08:24 AM
  5. HM3 - Graphical HUD - Winamax
    By realN3bULA1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-15-2019, 01:46 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •