hud no start in pokerstars
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2023
    Posts
    6

    Default hud no start in pokerstars

    When I play on the ipoker network the hud works normally but when playing on pokerstars the hud does not open, everything is already configured in the pokerstars program, saving the hands in English is marked to save, and the hm3 recognizes the location where the hands are saved but When playing, the hud doesn't open

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,854

    Default

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2023
    Posts
    6

    Default

    the graphical hud is visible but the common hud is not visible in pokerstars

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,854

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by trapalhitos View Post
    the graphical hud is visible but the common hud is not visible in pokerstars
    a) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar or the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 250 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue.*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    When sending any files please zip them (select all files with CTRL+A > right-click > send to > compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 250MB please upload them to a file hosting site like wetransfer and copy/paste the download link directly into the support ticket email.

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 start when start Windows 10
    By Padrinobta1 in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-05-2020, 10:26 AM
  2. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-24-2012, 08:59 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-29-2009, 12:56 PM
  4. Error at Start Up - HM won't start
    By zook in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-01-2008, 06:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •