HUD Freezed in Winamax Fast (.es)
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2023
    Posts
    1

    Default HUD Freezed in Winamax Fast (.es)

    Hello.
    Sametimes when i am palying, one of the tables hud is freezed and it does not work.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,861

    Default

    Are you using the 'Playground' mode?

    Ensure that the poker client and hand histories are set to English. If not, change it in Lobby Options and restart or reinstall the software.

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

Similar Threads

  1. HM freezed ständig
    By massiveA in forum German Forum
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-11-2011, 04:59 AM
  2. HM starts but stays 'freezed'
    By sebalpda in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2011, 06:50 PM
  3. no HHs in Data View tab and freezed HEM
    By enjoy2play in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-02-2011, 12:55 PM
  4. PC freezed when aktivating HM
    By mnl in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-05-2010, 05:47 AM
  5. Betfair import freezed
    By Rep in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-13-2010, 08:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •