betclic error import
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    25

    Default betclic error import

    Hello
    Apparently theres an error when I try to import hand of this poker room, it is xml file not .txt, is it an issue for hm 2 ?
    It works on hm3 btw.

    error :

    <?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
    <session sessioncode="5218360767">
    <general>
    <client_version>23.5.1.14</client_version>
    <mode>real</mode>
    <gametype>Holdem NL 0,01€/0,02€</gametype>
    <tablename>[FR] Albi, 560237916</tablename>
    <tablecurrency>EUR</tablecurrency>
    <smallblind>0,01€</smallblind>
    <bigblind>0,02€</bigblind>
    <duration>00:41:42</duration>
    <gamecount>59</gamecount>
    <startdate>2023-09-15 04:06:29</startdate>
    <currency>EUR</currency>
    <nickname>Grigrino</nickname>
    <bets>7,91€</bets>
    <wins>5,11€</wins>
    <chipsin>1,98€</chipsin>
    <chipsout>2€</chipsout>
    <statuspoints>0,00</statuspoints>
    <awardpoints>0,00</awardpoints>
    <ipoints>0,00</ipoints>
    <tablesize>6</tablesize>
    </general>
    <game gamecode="6883943534">
    <general>
    <startdate>2023-09-15 04:06:29</startdate>
    <players>
    <player seat="1" name="gregori5" chips="9,90€" bet="0,06€" win="0€" dealer="0"/>
    <player seat="3" name="raybak92" chips="2,69€" bet="0,06€" win="0€" dealer="1"/>
    <player seat="5" name="Socledor2023" chips="3,78€" bet="0,06€" win="0€" dealer="0"/>
    <player seat="8" name="35826145" chips="3,72€" bet="0,20€" win="0,23€" dealer="0"/>
    <player seat="10" name="Grigrino" chips="2€" bet="0€" win="0€" dealer="0"/>
    </players>
    </general>
    <round no="0">
    <action sum="0,01€" type="1" player="Socledor2023" no="1"/>
    <action sum="0,02€" type="2" player="35826145" no="2"/>
    </round>
    <round no="1">
    <cards type="Pocket" player="Grigrino">S5 CQ</cards>
    <action sum="0€" type="0" player="Grigrino" no="3"/>
    <cards type="Pocket" player="gregori5">X X</cards>
    <action sum="0,06€" type="23" player="gregori5" no="4"/>
    <cards type="Pocket" player="raybak92">X X</cards>
    <action sum="0,06€" type="3" player="raybak92" no="5"/>
    <cards type="Pocket" player="Socledor2023">X X</cards>
    <action sum="0,05€" type="3" player="Socledor2023" no="6"/>
    <cards type="Pocket" player="35826145">X X</cards>
    <action sum="0,04€" type="3" player="35826145" no="7"/>
    </round>
    <round no="2">
    <cards type="Flop">S8 HQ SQ</cards>
    <action sum="0€" type="4" player="Socledor2023" no="8"/>
    <action sum="0€" type="4" player="35826145" no="9"/>
    <action sum="0€" type="4" player="gregori5" no="10"/>
    <action sum="0€" type="4" player="raybak92" no="11"/>
    </round>
    <round no="3">
    <cards type="Turn">HJ</cards>
    <action sum="0€" type="4" player="Socledor2023" no="12"/>
    <action sum="0,14€" type="5" player="35826145" no="13"/>
    <action sum="0€" type="0" player="gregori5" no="14"/>
    <action sum="0€" type="0" player="raybak92" no="15"/>
    <action sum="0€" type="0" player="Socledor2023" no="16"/>
    </round>
    </game>
    Last edited by niamor; 09-14-2023 at 10:17 PM.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,785

    Default

    Unfortunately, HM2 support ended on Dec 31, 2020, so it will likely not work at many of the sites that it used to support as it hasn't been updated in almost 3 years now. You can read more about the HM2 End Of Life here.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    25

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Unfortunately, HM2 support ended on Dec 31, 2020, so it will likely not work at many of the sites that it used to support as it hasn't been updated in almost 3 years now. You can read more about the HM2 End Of Life here.
    I know, but many things are working and are design way better on hm 2 than hm 3.
    I have sent a message to the support because the hud import is not working properly between hm2 and 3 so I cant use my hud right now.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,785

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by niamor View Post
    I know, but many things are working and are design way better on hm 2 than hm 3.
    I have sent a message to the support because the hud import is not working properly between hm2 and 3 so I cant use my hud right now.
    What is your 6-digit support ticket number? Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    25

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    What is your 6-digit support ticket number? Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    It's 964898

Similar Threads

  1. Hud problems with betclic.it
    By vecchiafaina in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-26-2011, 02:35 PM
  2. Betclic ( Bossmedia) hand history problem
    By Abaddon in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-26-2011, 01:04 PM
  3. betclic.fr: need to do "table finder" everytime
    By flyfisherman in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-19-2011, 05:56 AM
  4. Everest/Betclic HUD
    By PokeRomain11 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-02-2011, 07:00 PM
  5. Problems of import with Betclic (Boss Media network)
    By golgothor in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-03-2009, 06:54 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •