Hand not recognize
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    3

    Exclamation Hand not recognize

    When I finished my session, I was surprised to see that a hand was missing. It wasn't accounted for (I didn't receive any errors – great! How can I be sure this didn't happen to other hands?)

    I went to fetch the missing hand manually, and when I tried to import it, I received this error: "Invalid pot size [3] (4.21 vs. pot: 4.21 rake: 4.21 jpt: 0.00) for hand #18802718840501."

    This is the hand :
    Code:
    Winamax Poker - HOLD-UP "Colorado" - HandId: #18802718-840501-1693914021 - Holdem no limit (0.01€/0.02€) - 2023/09/05 11:40:21 UTC
    Table: 'Colorado' 6-max (real money) Seat #6 is the button
    Seat 1: ThorBoyo51 (2€)
    Seat 2: SyxComeback (2€)
    Seat 3: Bacchus224 (3.24€)
    Seat 4: Tchumie (3.84€)
    Seat 5: TN9572 (0.50€)
    Seat 6: 4Bet Merguez (3€)
    Hold-up to Pot: total 0.10€
    ANTE/BLINDS
    ThorBoyo51 posts small blind 0.01€
    SyxComeback posts big blind 0.02€
    Dealt to SyxComeback 
    [AS] [KS]
    PRE-FLOP 
    Bacchus224 raises 0.03€ to 0.05€
    Tchumie calls 0.05€
    TN9572 folds
    4Bet Merguez calls 0.05€
    ThorBoyo51 folds
    SyxComeback raises 0.31€ to 0.36€
    Bacchus224 folds
    Tchumie raises 3.48€ to 3.84€ and is all-in
    4Bet Merguez folds
    SyxComeback calls 1.64€ and is all-in
    FLOP 
    [3C] [QD] [AH]
    TURN 
    [3C] [QD] [AH] [6C]
    RIVER 
    [3C] [QD] [AH] [6C] [3D]
    SHOW DOWN
    SyxComeback shows 
    [AS] [KS] (Two pairs : Aces and 3)
    Tchumie shows 
    [QS] [AC] (Two pairs : Aces and Queens)
    Tchumie collected 5.64€ from pot
    SUMMARY
    Total pot 5.64€ | Rake 0.41€
    Board: 
    [3C] [QD] [AH] [6C] [3D]
    Seat 2: SyxComeback (big blind) showed 
    [AS] [KS] and lost with Two pairs : Aces and 3
    Seat 4: Tchumie showed 
    [QS] [AC] and won 5.64€ with Two pairs : Aces and Queens
    Thanks for help !

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,787

    Default

    Please zip and send the complete original hand history file for that hand from your C:\HM3ARchive folder to us in a support ticket as instructed at the end of this guide.

    p.s. I replied to your duplicate post on Discord. Please try not to post the same question in multiple support channels/tickets to get a faster reply. This causes us to have to respond twice and we often have different people working different support channels so we end up spending twice the time necessary to help you which delays replies to other customers.

Similar Threads

  1. HM2 --> Hand importing ( HM2 does not recognize my hands )
    By dariolucini in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-24-2013, 06:10 PM
  2. The hud do not recognize the players…
    By Alias19 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-07-2010, 07:25 AM
  3. HM does not recognize new screen name
    By DieselLV in forum Share your HUD configurations
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-04-2009, 10:31 PM
  4. HUD does not recognize me as Hero
    By CrazyInLove in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-17-2008, 02:16 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •