HUD not working
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: HUD not working

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2023
    Posts
    1

    Default HUD not working

    Hello,

    I registered for HM3 yesterday.
    After installing and connecting everything to PokerStars, I started playing.
    Import is working fine, as I can see at "Live Play".

    But HUD is not shown. What should I do?
    Already watched YouTube Videos on this topic, but that is not my problem.

    Attached you find a screenshot. In one tournament, there is a little 3 on the top left. Thats all, no HUD.
    In the other tournament there is nothing.

    Hope to get a solution quickly.

    Thank you
    Stefan

    Holdem3HUD.jpg

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,786

    Default

    That little '3' in the upper left indicates that the HM3 - HUD - [x] 'Graphical HUD' beta HUD type is enabled, which has some known issues currently.

    Please switch to the HM3 - HUD - [x] 'Standard HUD' instead.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  3. #3
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,795

    Default

    You need to switch Pokerstars to english language - du musst die Pokerstars Oberfläche auf englisch umstellen sonst werden die Turniertische nicht erkannt

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    63

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    That little '3' in the upper left indicates that the HM3 - HUD - [x] 'Graphical HUD' beta HUD type is enabled, which has some known issues currently.

    Please switch to the HM3 - HUD - [x] 'Standard HUD' instead.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.
    Any estimate when those issues will be solved? Graphical HUD worked fine for me until yesterday but now HUD placements are messed in normal PLO and PLO Zoom. Maybe because there was a maintenance break in Pokerstars on Friday or Thursday with some changes in client.

    I have Fast Fold option enabled. Seat is automatically detected and I have selected my seat in Pokerstars setting. I have the latest stable release HM Omaha micro.

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,786

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Khiiniau View Post
    Any estimate when those issues will be solved? Graphical HUD worked fine for me until yesterday but now HUD placements are messed in normal PLO and PLO Zoom. Maybe because there was a maintenance break in Pokerstars on Friday or Thursday with some changes in client.

    I have Fast Fold option enabled. Seat is automatically detected and I have selected my seat in Pokerstars setting. I have the latest stable release HM Omaha micro.
    Close HM3, exit the server icon from the Windows System Tray and close your poker client(s) then view your C:\Users\{UserName}\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0\Config\ with Windows File Explorer and Delete the GraphicalHud.config and GraphicalHudNew.config files. If you can't see it, turn off the windows option that is hiding that directory.

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3, and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta
    - Restart HM3 and ensure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) are fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    Please make sure your poker site's preferred seating options are configured and matched to your HM3 - Tools - Site Settings - My Seat options - as explained in this FAQ. PokerStars Preferred Seating should be set to [x] 'Always Auto-Center Me' and HM3's - Tools - Site Settings... - PokerStars - My Seat should be set to [x] 'Automatically Detect'.

    If none of that helps:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    63

    Default

    Now OK, thaks.

Similar Threads

  1. HH not working / HUD import not working / HUD not starting
    By diamondTim in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-06-2021, 11:27 AM
  2. hud not working table manager not working
    By hockeyshawny in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-26-2010, 09:57 PM
  3. Import not working + HUD not working
    By MaxRaises in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-10-2009, 04:06 AM
  4. Table Finder not working / HUD Not working
    By discobisco in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-07-2009, 05:03 PM
  5. HUD not working on AP, update not working either
    By sasquatchexpress in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2009, 08:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •