American Card Room HUD Problem
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2023
    Posts
    9

    Default American Card Room HUD Problem

    Hallo

    ich habe bei ACR das problem, dass der HUD nicht als standart gespeichert wird und ich immer erneut auswählen muss.

    ausserdem nach demm entriegeln, hud richtig hinschieben und wieder erneut verriegeln speichert er die positionen nicht der HUD-Infos.


    Bekanntes Problem oder mach ich irgendwas falsch?

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,795

    Default

    Das ist kein bekanntes Problem. Welche HM3 Version benutzt du denn?
    Unter welchem Windows? Könnte ein Benutzerberechtigungsproblem oder sowas sein.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2023
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Habe die Version 3.1.31.0 drauf und habe das problem bei pokerstars nicht

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2023
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Benutze die Version 3.1.31.0 und habe das Problem bei Pokerstars nicht

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,843

    Default

    I have the problem with ACR that the HUD is not saved as a standard and I have to select it again and again.
    If you (1) left-click the Table 'HUD' panel you can (2) choose the HUD you want to use then (3) open the menu again as shown in the attached image to set it as the default profile for that table type -

    You will need to do the same for each site/game you play unless you apply it to 'Any' in the HUD Options... Profile Select menu.

    These HUD settings are saved and can be managed/created in the HUD - HUD Options: 'Profile Select' menu. Here is an example of how I have mine set up for cash and tournament testing:






    in addition, after unlocking, sliding the hud in correctly and locking it again, it does not save the positions of the HUD info.
    Please make sure your poker site's preferred seating options are configured and matched to your HM3 - Tools - Site Settings - Preferred Seating options -**https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...ferred-seating

    1) Open one Table, and play at least one hand for HM3 to import and update the HUD to show your Hero data*.
    2) Manually adjust the positions for each player if necessary and save/lock the layout as instructed in this FAQ - https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...e-up-correctly
    3) Now you can open further tables but you will always have to play at least one hand for the stats to be moved to the correct positions.

    *Make sure that you always wait until AFTER you have played a hand and see your own Hero HUD before you ever move any HUD panels.* By default, the HUD can show before you have played a hand to aid in table selection but it might not align properly until after you have played your big blind hand if the table had to 'rotate' to auto-center you in your seat at that table.* You can disable this pre-fetched HUD if you disable the HM3 - Tools - Site Settings... - PokerStars - Optional Settings menu -*https://kb.holdemmanager.com/knowled...-site-settings

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...roubleshooting - and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2023
    Posts
    9

    Default

    wenn ich auf der deutschen seite dann brauch ich auch bitte eine deutsche antwort

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2023
    Posts
    9

    Default

    das kann doch keine lösung sein!

    also ist es doch ein problem von holdem! wieso wird es nicht gefixt?

  8. #8
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,795

    Default

    Was meinst du?
    Fozzy hat dir oben ausführlich und mit Screenshots erklärt, wie du ein Hud mit einer bestimmten Seite verknüpfst. Wenn du Fragen dazu hast, antworte ich dir gerne auf deutsch.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2023
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Es gibt die Möglichkeit ein layout zu speichern!

    Das geht auf der Seite nicht! Demnach ist es nur umständlich möglich!


    Also könnt ihr euch doch ransetzen und das so machen wie es funktionieren sollte! Wie bei Pokerstars zum Beispiel!

Similar Threads

  1. Turn hands of one room into hands of another room
    By tese in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-26-2023, 10:49 AM
  2. HUD not working in Americas Card Room for SNGs
    By DBri564 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-01-2018, 06:04 PM
  3. How to get HUD for America's Card Room?
    By gonefishin in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-09-2015, 11:46 AM
  4. America's Card Room HH problem
    By Midairversion in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-21-2014, 05:06 PM
  5. Americas Card Room SNG Results not displaying
    By IMightBluff in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 10:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •