HM3 is running 64-bit but HM3HudProcess is 32-bit
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    25

    Default HM3 is running 64-bit but HM3HudProcess is 32-bit

    I am trying to optimize my PC and when I was looking to see if any programs were running on 32-bit instead of 64-bit and I noticed that my HM3 client is 64-bit, but that HM3HudProcess.exe and IgnitionGrabberApp.exe are running 32-bit. Is this normal or should they also be 64-bit and if so how do I change this?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,835

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mls2323 View Post
    I am trying to optimize my PC and when I was looking to see if any programs were running on 32-bit instead of 64-bit and I noticed that my HM3 client is 64-bit, but that HM3HudProcess.exe and IgnitionGrabberApp.exe are running 32-bit. Is this normal or should they also be 64-bit and if so how do I change this?
    That is the expected behavior, and can not be changed by you.

Similar Threads

  1. HUD is running but no hands in HM3?
    By Svare26 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-27-2022, 12:01 PM
  2. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 03-17-2021, 02:37 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-06-2021, 11:35 AM
  4. Ladbrokes - Auto import running, but HUD doesnt show up
    By fcaltabiano in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-08-2009, 09:42 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-09-2008, 02:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •