license omaha hm2
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    8

    Default license omaha hm2

    hi!
    I would like to copy my omaha database from hm3 into hm2 to analyse my game. But I dont have omaha license in hm2. I have only in hm3. How to buy it?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,785

    Default

    Unfortunately, it is no longer possible to purchase or upgrade an HM2 license or any HM2-related apps now that HM3 has been released. All development of new features, tools, and game-type support will be focused on HM3 as HM2 support ended December 31, 2020.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-14-2020, 09:10 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-21-2014, 12:59 AM
  3. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-25-2014, 06:27 PM
  4. Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09-16-2014, 09:45 AM
  5. Bought HM2 + Omaha but cant use omaha
    By DFX in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-03-2012, 08:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •