HUD won't show up on IPoker
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2022
    Posts
    1

    Default HUD won't show up on IPoker

    Hi guys.

    I've been trying to get my HUD to work on IPoker for a good few hours now. I have found the hand history folder and it imports the hands no problem. I have also set the client time on 'local' and the offset on '0' in Holdem Manager 2, as adviced. Everything else works perfectly but the HUD just won't show up on the tables. I have been trying it in normal 6max holdem tables. I'm also running the latest version of Holdem Manager 2. I have come to a dead-end and need your help now.

    Thanks
    -googolman

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,778

    Default

    Unfortunately, I am not sure if HM2 will still work at IPoker skins as HM2 support ended on Dec 31, 2020. You will need to upgrade to HM3 for future technical support. See this FAQ for more information.

Similar Threads

  1. HUD won't launch, HEM won't import
    By CFalls in forum Manager General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 12-21-2009, 06:45 AM
  2. HUD won't show up on it's own
    By ZJS in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-2009, 07:24 PM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-04-2008, 05:26 PM
  4. Worked great but now won't import or show HUD
    By zacks12 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-14-2008, 12:28 AM
  5. My HUD won't show up at all. =/
    By July7th in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-17-2008, 06:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •