New winamax software, hud not working - Page 2
Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 39
  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Hud not working for me. Hands are auto importing but hud not popping up on tables. Tried to send logs from my HM3, not attaching them and attached, but got the message "Report could not be sent. Please contact Holdem Manager support."

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    18

    Default

    if hands are auto importing it s a good start! have you tried to delete old/useless links in HM3 site settings? in my case, HUD has pop up after deleting them

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Same here. Hands are auto importing into HM3, but no HUD at the tables. I have only one pathway in HM3 for Winamax HH. I have tried saving the HH to different locations without any success.

  4. #14
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    27

    Default

    And same here.

    I've tried using the "old folder path" in Winamax & HM3 (deleting all the rest), and then HM3 stopped tracking the hands. Then I came back to the new path and solved that.

    No HUD appeared in any case.

  5. #15
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,902

    Default

    Please try this new version - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...on=3.1.24.8484

    Please reproduce the problem and click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu (or from the 'Help' menu at the top), or choose 'Yes' if prompted to submit an error report, and send your logs and config files with a detailed step by step description of the problem that we can use to try and reproduce the problem.* You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 250 MB (including logs).

    If you are unable to send the logs via the automated system for any reason you can collect and send the logs manually - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  6. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2022
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Still not working, sent feedback logs etc

  7. #17
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    70

    Default

    I have everything set up right so that sometimes I do have HUD. But it's bugged. Sometimes on Winamax-> Options it says HUD connected, sometimes it doesn't. Sometimes I have a HUD working but I switch to a new table and I lose the HUD permanently.

    For now I'll just play on other sites until this is fixed being it on Winamax side, HM3 side or both.

  8. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2022
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Hello

    Same pb here with 3.24 , i have try to modify the path in winamax and hm3 but nothing ( no track no hud)

    I will try the beta may be but its look like hm3 needs update ...hope soon

    thanks

    EDIT With the beta hud appears i will try more but looks good here
    Last edited by lilfaf; 08-29-2022 at 02:19 PM.

  9. #19
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2022
    Posts
    5

    Arrow

    Hi

    hud ok but there's a problem in the history tournaments , results ( nb players, nb hands , finish , winnings games) are to zero.
    Ive copied the folders of hh from wina path to hm3 path .

  10. #20
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,305

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lilfaf View Post
    Hi

    hud ok but there's a problem in the history tournaments , results ( nb players, nb hands , finish , winnings games) are to zero.
    Ive copied the folders of hh from wina path to hm3 path .
    Please zip and email the original problem hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed at the bottom of this FAQ with a link to this thread and your forum name. Ensure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.

    Also, please attach/send your log files from HM3 and a screenshot of the hand history settings in the Winamax client.

Similar Threads

  1. New Winamax beta software
    By ZygomatiK in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-22-2021, 05:48 PM
  2. ERROR in new Winamax software
    By VisEtHonor in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-17-2021, 03:59 PM
  3. HM3 don't import Winamax hands after Winamax update
    By Newil in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 07-10-2021, 01:05 PM
  4. HEM2 HUD Not Working on New Lock Software, Not Importing Either
    By Kamikazeman1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-25-2012, 11:17 AM
  5. HM with new software Winamax(On Game)
    By PhisharK in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 01:10 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •