HM3 Not recognizing License?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    1

    Default HM3 Not recognizing License?

    Purchased Omaha License but when i go to software it says there's no active license.

    https://gyazo.com/c5c2732c208692960e833dc7669488e0

    Tried relogging, reinstalling, did everything in this thread

    https://forums.holdemmanager.com/sho...4640&p=2519478

    But still not working, please advise? Thx

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,205

    Default

    If you did the steps in that other thread and they did not help then you need to send us your logs with the screenshots in a support ticket as instructed at the end of my reply in that other thread.

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 - can I trade my HM2+HM3 license in for PT4?
    By ten25 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-26-2020, 08:23 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-16-2019, 06:58 AM
  3. HEM not recognizing hands, not importing
    By marek_heinz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-14-2011, 01:29 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-30-2009, 02:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •