no hud displayed when choosing Graphical HUD
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    6

    Question no hud displayed when choosing Graphical HUD

    I am using HM3 + elite HUD on PokerKingAsia. HUD is displayed well when using standard HUD setting of Holdem Manager Server. However, the HUD will disappear when I choose Graphical HUD. So do I have to do anything to make it work on Graphical HUD, or Graphical HUD will not work on some sites. Thank you.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,295

    Default

    Unfortunately, we do not yet support Graphical HUD on those sites that require a 3rd party hand grabber/converter from EliteHUD, APT, APC, etc.

    This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-5514 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

Similar Threads

  1. Choosing color tag on player hud freezes Hm3
    By mat3us in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-13-2020, 12:16 PM
  2. choosing what tables to have hud on
    By sickbay in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-23-2013, 06:14 PM
  3. Help on choosing a very fast computer?
    By Farhad101 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-08-2008, 07:55 AM
  4. Graphical cards not displayed here
    By Al1 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-24-2008, 06:30 PM
  5. crash when choosing timeframe w/o hands played
    By Ardez in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-10-2008, 01:54 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •