Hm3 v3.1.24.0 no hud on zoom
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    11

    Default Hm3 v3.1.24.0 no hud on zoom

    Hello
    I made the last update on my two PCs, the first everything works except hud on zoom tables, but for the second I no longer have hud on zoom tables, on gfast tables everything is fine and also for the import of hands I have the point of exclamation in orange triangle for ps and winamax
    hm.png

    if I click on the three small dots on the right it tells me that the folder does not exist, when I play the hands go well in the dedicated directory hm detects them well, however the message telling me "that no hand is detected automatically" is still present.
    I uninstalled everything and reinstalled nothing...
    Thank you in advance for your assistance.
    Last edited by LNJW; 06-11-2022 at 09:05 AM.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,040

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by LNJW View Post
    Hello
    I made the last update on my two PCs, the first everything works except hud on zoom tables, but for the second I no longer have hud on zoom tables, on gfast tables everything is fine and also for the import of hands I have the point of exclamation in orange triangle for ps and winamax
    If you are playing at PokerStars.fr then the cause of this is the new 'Poker Time Left' feature text they added to the table headers.

    HUD-114: Add support for 'Poker Time Left' in PokerStars table window titles

    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. *I do not have an estimate for when this issue will be resolved. *We do not give estimates until it has been confirmed as fixed by our internal testers and the release is imminent.

    Quote Originally Posted by LNJW View Post
    if I click on the three small dots on the right it tells me that the folder does not exist, ....
    This is a known bug that will be fixed in our next beta release. You will receive a prompt to update HM3 any time there is an update available as long as you have enabled the Tools - Settings - General - [x] 'Check for Updates' and [x] 'Prompt for beta updates' options. You can check for new updates via the HM3 - Help - 'Check for updates...' option. You can also check for updates and release notes in our HM3 Releases forum or in our Release Notes FAQ.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Ty vm ^^

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Hi,

    I have same problem on PS eu zoom tournaments. Any update about the fix?

    Thanks

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,040

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by delucky View Post
    Hi,

    I have same problem on PS eu zoom tournaments. Any update about the fix?

    Thanks
    Please try this new internal beta release we are testing to see if it solves the issue for you:

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    If you continue to have problems:

    a) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 250 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue.*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    When sending any files please zip them (select all files with CTRL+A > right-click > send to > compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 250MB please upload them to a file hosting site like wetransfer and copy/paste the download link directly into the support ticket email.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Posts
    11

    Default

    The beta works

    Thank you so much

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    7

    Default

    I installed the beta but it is still not working. To be fair I run into problems while installing (got a message that several file cannot be created) so I uninstalled HM3 and installed again using the beta file, but did not help. Also checked the log and hands are being imported.

    Also zoom cash games are working fine though.

  8. #8
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,890

    Default

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby, and a browser page of this site visible in the screenshot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 250 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. By default, your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Hi,

    I submitted the report through 'Send Feedback'. Please let me know once this issue is solved.

Similar Threads

  1. How to make the same pop-ups in hm3 as I had in hm3?
    By AngelR in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-03-2021, 10:41 AM
  2. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 03-17-2021, 02:37 PM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-06-2021, 01:29 PM
  4. HM3 - can I trade my HM2+HM3 license in for PT4?
    By ten25 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-26-2020, 08:23 PM
  5. HM3 trial not working on Zoom?
    By Gl129 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-12-2020, 08:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •