Missing HUD Boxes
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2022
    Posts
    1

    Default Missing HUD Boxes

    I seem to have misplaced my own HUD box, I know what I've done. I dragged it off the screen and it disappeared and it has seemed to remember the position of the box off screen, so I cant see it. I'm using the graphical version. Any idea how to get it back? I've searched all over the settings.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,299

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Liam0125@live.co.uk View Post
    I seem to have misplaced my own HUD box, I know what I've done. I dragged it off the screen and it disappeared and it has seemed to remember the position of the box off screen, so I cant see it. I'm using the graphical version. Any idea how to get it back? I've searched all over the settings.
    Close HM3, exit the server icon from the Windows System Tray and close your poker client(s) then view your C:\Users\{UserName}\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0\Config\ with Windows File Explorer and Delete the GraphicalHud.config and GraphicalHudNew.config files. If you can't see it, turn off the windows option that is hiding that directory.

Similar Threads

  1. Replayer missing some stat boxes when replaying all.
    By SMRZ in forum Manager General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-04-2011, 12:37 AM
  2. HUD constantly not lining up players with HUD boxes ??
    By RJL85 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-09-2010, 06:50 PM
  3. How to change the position of the "HUD boxes"?!?!
    By Parkparkpark in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-24-2009, 10:20 AM
  4. HUD Stats boxes
    By hangchiong in forum Manager General
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 06:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •