Wrong table size for Bet365 (iPoker)
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    3

    Default Wrong table size for Bet365 (iPoker)

    I know Bet365 doesn't put the table size in the hand history. HM3 now guesses the table size and sets it as HU or 6max. I play 5max games there.

    In PokerTracker 4 you can use 'Adjust Stakes' to edit this. Is there a similar option in HM3?

    Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,100

    Default

    HM3 does not have an equivalent of the PT4 'Adjust Stakes' feature, unfortunately. If you are having HUD problems on these tables the only possible workaround for this IPoker 5Max HUD issue is to try to 'Set Table Size = [x] Set as 5 Max' if you have that option in your IPoker Table 'HUD' menu. See the attached image example below from an Ignition table.

    tablehud set table size as option.png
    Last edited by fozzy71; 05-30-2022 at 07:37 AM.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thank you for your reply.

    That is unfortunate. Is a feature like this planned, since itís really helpful?

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,100

    Default

    At this point we can't do that because the 'Seats' stat in HM3 doesn't have options for 5max, etc yet. It combines 3-6 and 7-10 seats.

    We have plans to get rid of the HM3 'Seats' stat and combine it with the 'Stakes' stat like PT4 does. If these IPoker 5max games are still being detected as 6max after we update the Stakes stat, or don't show a table size like PT4 currently does, then we can consider writing up a request for the 'Adjust Stakes' feature.

    hm3 wrong seats (1).png

    pt4 no seats - adjust stakes.png

    pt4 stakes adjusted.png

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,100

    Default

    My QA/Testing Manager told me to go ahead and write up the feature request now so we can track the popularity/necessity of this feature.

    HMT-6751
    HM3: Implement PT4 'Adjust Stakes' feature
    This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-6751 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thank you, this is really appreciated.

    I just created the support ticket.

Similar Threads

  1. iPoker (Bet365) HUD table bug
    By PacnyTuH0 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-05-2019, 03:30 AM
  2. Bet365 iPoker Second Speed Table
    By flaVus08 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-31-2018, 05:58 PM
  3. Bet365 iPoker Second Speed Table
    By flaVus08 in forum General Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-31-2018, 07:30 AM
  4. problem with new bonus tables at bet365 (ipoker)
    By Sarsante in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-01-2010, 05:26 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •