Min sample for a stat
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    31

    Default Min sample for a stat

    Hi,

    I'm looking for the option to set a minimum sample for a stat to appear in the hud (e.g. a positional 3b stat is fairly useless with just 5 hand sample and I would like to make it show up at 10. I'm fairly confident that at least HM2 had that and I'm probably just too blind to find it in HM3.

    Cheers,

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,037

    Default

    Unfortunately, HM3 does not have such a feature at this time. This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *

    HMT-3214: Add stat specific 'Min Samples' filter to HUD Editor - Item Properties (HM2 Feature)

    If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-3214 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

Similar Threads

  1. Min Sample per stat for HM3
    By thewontheonly in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-11-2020, 09:31 AM
  2. Min sample for showing a stat (and other questions)
    By thomas13 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 04-02-2020, 02:59 AM
  3. I cant use min sample option
    By KOSlamArtist in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-05-2010, 07:25 PM
  4. How do you use min sample size for HUD stats?
    By Hunter in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-04-2009, 10:14 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •