New Zoom HUD issue - Page 4
Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 48
  1. #31
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    32

    Default

    Have the issues been resolved for anyone yet? I've been taking a small break since my monthly challenge is pretty much sabotaged now

  2. #32
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2022
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gmonster View Post
    Have the issues been resolved for anyone yet? I've been taking a small break since my monthly challenge is pretty much sabotaged now
    No, my none of my HUDs are showing. Sometimes it pops up, and once I closed that window it's gone forever

  3. #33
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2022
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Stars is unplayable for me at the moment, invisible cards + inability to act during hands.
    Had the internet technicians round today and they found no problems on my end.

  4. #34
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    51

    Default

    New PStars sw update installed today but no change, HUD only appearing on 1 table in Zoom.

  5. #35
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    32

    Default

    Tested today on Client 49759

    Nothing seems fixed. Got invisible cards within a minute of opening 3 zoom tables. HUD issues still present

  6. #36
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Right on.
    All issues persist.

    When only on table, the HUD will come on correctly but the moment a player leaves and a new one sits down, HUD will not update for the new player, but stays for the old one. ---- This is normal tables, not ZOOM.
    Last edited by alek790; 04-20-2022 at 02:12 PM.

  7. #37
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,295

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by alek790 View Post
    Right on.
    All issues persist.

    When only on table, the HUD will come on correctly but the moment a player leaves and a new one sits down, HUD will not update for the new player, but stays for the old one. ---- This is normal tables, not ZOOM.
    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby, and a browser page of this site visible in the screenshot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 10 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. By default, your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

  8. #38
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    51

    Default

    In regard to only 1 table having a working HUD on PStars is this something that can be resolved by an HM update? I've had 3 PStars sw updates since this started and none of them have fixed whatever the Zoom HUD issue is.

  9. #39
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,295

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by choochoo View Post
    In regard to only 1 table having a working HUD on PStars is this something that can be resolved by an HM update? I've had 3 PStars sw updates since this started and none of them have fixed whatever the Zoom HUD issue is.
    It is a pokerstars client bug that they will have to fix. Their seating files do not include the table numbers, even though they can be seen on the table, so there is nothing we can do in HM3 to show a HUD on more than 1 zoom table.

  10. #40
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    32

    Default

    Is it just Pokerstars.UK that has specifically the HH/HUD bug?

Similar Threads

  1. New User - Empty Database issue with new install
    By Denzalo in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-08-2021, 04:49 PM
  2. HEM3 Beta - Zoom Graphical HUD issue
    By Smaugtd in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-21-2019, 07:46 PM
  3. ZOOM HUD issue
    By hemorider in forum General Support
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-21-2014, 08:35 PM
  4. Another scanner issue/hud issue
    By Soche_user in forum Releases
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-16-2010, 11:43 AM
  5. Hud working / Pop issue / Import Hud issue
    By Letissie in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 02:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •