Problem with pop-ups after importing them from XM2 to XM3
Results 1 to 10 of 34

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default Problem with pop-ups after importing them from XM2 to XM3

    Импортировал свои попапы с ХМ2, импортировал свои Дифиниции в Ноткадди и вот что на выходе получилось!
    Прикрепляю скриншоты как было в ХМ2 и как это выглядеть в ХМ3.
    Из- за чего может быть такая проблема? Почему подсказки в ХМ3 от Ноккадди не находятся под попапом как в ХМ2?
    Почему весь попап перекорежен и не прорисованы линии и т.д



    I imported my pop-ups from XM2, imported my Definitions into Notcaddy and that's what the output turned out to be!
    I am attaching screenshots of how it was in HM2 and how it looks like in HM3.
    Iz-for what there can be such problem? Why are the hints in HM3 from Knockaddy not under the pop-up like in HM2?
    Why is the whole popup distorted and lines are not drawn, etc.

    HM2 HM2-6.png
    HM3 HM3-6.png
    Last edited by FaZzer; 04-04-2022 at 12:53 AM.

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default Problem Popap

    del
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by FaZzer; 04-03-2022 at 07:29 PM.

  3. #3
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    165

    Default

    Hello,

    Make sure to import things in the right order:

    1.- Import definitions
    2.- Import HUD after definitions
    3.- Recreate notes for Database.
    4.- Restart HM3 and "Holdem Manager server".
    5.- Check if issue is still there.

    I will follow up with you on your open ticket about this.

    While importing HUDs from HM2 to HM3 we sometimes need to edit them. The most important thing first is we make sure that all the definitions are connecting to the HUD. Then it we probably just need to get on the HUD editor and shape the HUD correctly again.

    Best wishes,

    jahrumble

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    HEY! It turns out that now we need to remove the HUD with pop-ups and definitions and do everything in the same sequence as you said?
    Please tell me in what sequence and how to remove it so that everything is cleaned correctly before reinstalling?

  5. #5
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    165

    Default

    Hello,

    Follow this to reset NC: http://notecaddy.com/Resetting-NoteC...-settings.ashx ; Bookmark the wiki main page. Its a great asset to NC users. AKA NCwiki.

    Then just follow the initial steps in that order to try and make sure the HUD connects to the definitions when imported.

    Then as said before, most likely some HUD options tuning will be needed for everything to display corectly.

    Check the YT playlist for NC: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?lis..._iqNzaE5g8EdMV

    For this one look at the videos for "Note Settings" , "HUD settings". Those will be the most helpful for this situation and you to understand what needs to be adjusted. Bookmark the playlist Videos are usually 2mins to 4mins long and really insighful.

    Hope this helps,

    Best wishes,

    jahrumble

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    Здравствуйте! Сделать все как сказали.
    Вот что получилось. Некоторые Статы от NC стали не опознаваемы причем статы из группы похожих стат. Часть ХМ3 опознал а часть нет, как такое возможно?
    (Статы отличаются только в размере BETSIZE)
    В чем может быть проблема?

    Hello! Do everything as they said.
    Here's what happened. Some stats from NC became unrecognizable and stats from a group of similar stats. Part XM3 recognized and part not, how is this possible?
    (Stats differ only in BETSIZE)
    What could be the problem?

    STAT.png

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    И еще как сделать так чтобы Дефиниции еще и отображались внизу попапов?

    And how can I make sure that Definitions are also displayed at the bottom of popups?
    defvnizy.png

Similar Threads

  1. XM3 does not import some hands from Pokerking (WPN).
    By sore in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-22-2022, 06:32 AM
  2. Xm3 не открывается
    By Trader in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-08-2021, 11:03 AM
  3. HM1 HUD Pop-ups - what is the best way to move them to HM2?
    By threegoldstars in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-14-2011, 08:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •