Problem with pop-ups after importing them from XM2 to XM3
Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 34
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default Problem with pop-ups after importing them from XM2 to XM3

    Импортировал свои попапы с ХМ2, импортировал свои Дифиниции в Ноткадди и вот что на выходе получилось!
    Прикрепляю скриншоты как было в ХМ2 и как это выглядеть в ХМ3.
    Из- за чего может быть такая проблема? Почему подсказки в ХМ3 от Ноккадди не находятся под попапом как в ХМ2?
    Почему весь попап перекорежен и не прорисованы линии и т.д



    I imported my pop-ups from XM2, imported my Definitions into Notcaddy and that's what the output turned out to be!
    I am attaching screenshots of how it was in HM2 and how it looks like in HM3.
    Iz-for what there can be such problem? Why are the hints in HM3 from Knockaddy not under the pop-up like in HM2?
    Why is the whole popup distorted and lines are not drawn, etc.

    HM2 HM2-6.png
    HM3 HM3-6.png
    Last edited by FaZzer; 04-04-2022 at 12:53 AM.

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default Problem Popap

    del
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by FaZzer; 04-03-2022 at 07:29 PM.

  3. #3
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    160

    Default

    Hello,

    Make sure to import things in the right order:

    1.- Import definitions
    2.- Import HUD after definitions
    3.- Recreate notes for Database.
    4.- Restart HM3 and "Holdem Manager server".
    5.- Check if issue is still there.

    I will follow up with you on your open ticket about this.

    While importing HUDs from HM2 to HM3 we sometimes need to edit them. The most important thing first is we make sure that all the definitions are connecting to the HUD. Then it we probably just need to get on the HUD editor and shape the HUD correctly again.

    Best wishes,

    jahrumble

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    HEY! It turns out that now we need to remove the HUD with pop-ups and definitions and do everything in the same sequence as you said?
    Please tell me in what sequence and how to remove it so that everything is cleaned correctly before reinstalling?

  5. #5
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    160

    Default

    Hello,

    Follow this to reset NC: http://notecaddy.com/Resetting-NoteC...-settings.ashx ; Bookmark the wiki main page. Its a great asset to NC users. AKA NCwiki.

    Then just follow the initial steps in that order to try and make sure the HUD connects to the definitions when imported.

    Then as said before, most likely some HUD options tuning will be needed for everything to display corectly.

    Check the YT playlist for NC: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?lis..._iqNzaE5g8EdMV

    For this one look at the videos for "Note Settings" , "HUD settings". Those will be the most helpful for this situation and you to understand what needs to be adjusted. Bookmark the playlist Videos are usually 2mins to 4mins long and really insighful.

    Hope this helps,

    Best wishes,

    jahrumble

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    Здравствуйте! Сделать все как сказали.
    Вот что получилось. Некоторые Статы от NC стали не опознаваемы причем статы из группы похожих стат. Часть ХМ3 опознал а часть нет, как такое возможно?
    (Статы отличаются только в размере BETSIZE)
    В чем может быть проблема?

    Hello! Do everything as they said.
    Here's what happened. Some stats from NC became unrecognizable and stats from a group of similar stats. Part XM3 recognized and part not, how is this possible?
    (Stats differ only in BETSIZE)
    What could be the problem?

    STAT.png

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    И еще как сделать так чтобы Дефиниции еще и отображались внизу попапов?

    And how can I make sure that Definitions are also displayed at the bottom of popups?
    defvnizy.png

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    Еще почему не отображаться Дополнительные попапы хотя в настройках все выставлено?
    Why is additional pop-ups not displayed even though everything is set in the settings?
    doppopap.png
    Сам разобрался! потому что к каждому стату в ХУд прикреплён у меня попап, решил с одного стата открепить попап но все ровно эти дополнительные попапы не стали вызоваться
    по клику на этот стат!

    I figured it out myself! because I have a pop-up attached to each stat in the HUD, I decided to unpin the pop-up from one stat, but all these additional pop-ups did not begin to be called
    by clicking on this stat!
    Last edited by FaZzer; 04-06-2022 at 02:53 AM.

  9. #9
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    160

    Default

    Hello,

    For the first issue:

    Try replacing all the stats that say "missing stat" on the HUD with the correct ones from that list.

    Hover over the missing icon to know more about what is wrong. It will give you some info.

    About the second issue:

    Make sure all the popups are correctly assigned to the stats first.

    Second make sure at the end of each popup that the note definitions or groups are also correclty assigned there. More often than not they are assigned at the end of a popup as a stat with a NC.somename.group (this group usually has all the definitions that spark graphs and notes). Might very well same kind of issue as first case of missing stat.

    Reimporting the HUD again can help in some scenarios like these. Make sure to allow it time to import. Donīt force close HUD editor or HM3 if its slow importing by chance. Be patient and it will finish the task. This reduces extremely the chances of corruption while importing the HUD.

    Hope this helps, let me know if you need more help.

    jahrumble

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    86

    Default

    В чем может быть причина почему не все дефиниции погрузились?
    Часть дефиниций ХМ3 опознает как .text а не .stat?
    STAT.png
    Как видно со скриншота я хотел вручную вставить дефиниции как статы в попап но ХМ3 видит их как . text

Similar Threads

  1. XM3 does not import some hands from Pokerking (WPN).
    By sore in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-22-2022, 06:32 AM
  2. Xm3 не открывается
    By Trader in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-08-2021, 11:03 AM
  3. HM1 HUD Pop-ups - what is the best way to move them to HM2?
    By threegoldstars in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-14-2011, 08:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •