BCP report error but HUD working
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    41

    Default BCP report error but HUD working

    Site setup has the folder where the hands are saved and HUD did come up but reports doesnt show any of the hands?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,999

    Default

    Unfortunately HM2 support ended on Dec 31, 2020. I am happy to still try to assist you with this particular ticket but please be advised going forward that you will need to upgrade to HM3 for future technical support. You can read more about the HM2 End Of Life here.

    It sounds like you just need to change the active player for the reports, or add your BCP screen name to your active alias, to see the BCP hands in the reports. See this FAQ for details.

Similar Threads

  1. BCP: HUD not working in Satellite
    By SydTheCat in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-20-2017, 05:55 PM
  2. HEM2 and PT4 not working on BCP
    By boang12 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-21-2015, 09:57 PM
  3. HUD not working on BCP(Winning Network)
    By NarcoCop in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-24-2013, 06:44 PM
  4. HUD is not working after BCP moved to WPN
    By palaskostas in forum Manager General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 03-07-2013, 04:53 AM
  5. hud doesnt work on BCP
    By merryber in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-29-2012, 03:54 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •