Run it twice ps
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Run it twice ps

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    6

    Default Run it twice ps

    Is it possible to filter the database so that winnings are shown based on one board shot instead of two? with both hm3 and hm2.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,997

    Default

    That is not possible in HM2 but in HM3 you can filter for NumberOfBoards=1

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    That is not possible in HM2 but in HM3 you can filter for NumberOfBoards=1

    Where i can find this filter?

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,997

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ap746 View Post
    Where i can find this filter?
    It is not in the Filter Editor, you have to type it in the Filter field at the top of any report.

    2022-01-17_10h48_24.png

  5. #5
    Junior Member danielsv's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Posts
    1

    Default

    thanks for share

Similar Threads

  1. FTP: Run it twice
    By mak in forum Manager General
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-18-2010, 09:50 PM
  2. full tilt run it twice hand histories are not importing
    By dldwyer in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 04:47 PM
  3. Run it twice
    By berserk in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-05-2009, 08:11 PM
  4. Run it twice
    By BRENDL12 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-02-2009, 07:01 PM
  5. FTP: Run it twice?
    By mak in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-21-2009, 01:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •