HUD Grafico does not open at poker888 tables
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Posts
    1

    Exclamation HUD Grafico does not open at poker888 tables

    Hello, I'm new to the group, I recently bought the hm3 license, and I saw that it has the Graphic HUD option, but every time I switch from the common HUD to the graphic hud it simply doesn't open.
    I've already centered the seats, but still to no avail.
    Anyone with the same difficulty?
    If someone who had the same problem could help, I would be very grateful, abrÁc

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,036

    Default

    Close HM3, exit the server icon from the Windows System Tray and close your poker client(s) then view your C:\Users\{UserName}\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0\Config\ with Windows File Explorer and Delete the GraphicalHud.config and GraphicalHudNew.config files. If you can't see it, turn off the windows option that is hiding that directory.

    If you continue to have problems:

    a) Please enable the Tools - Settings - Feature Logging -* [x] HUD - OK.

    b) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.

    c) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem. *
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 10 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. *If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31).* It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-16-2019, 08:41 PM
  2. Can't import poker888.it hands on HM2.
    By erpecora in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-03-2018, 08:04 PM
  3. I must be doing something wrong here - HM1 & Poker888
    By GoodiGoodi in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-01-2013, 10:53 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-15-2012, 10:10 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-27-2011, 05:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •