Hud not showing on WPN
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    24

    Default Hud not showing on WPN

    Today it stopped to work.. i have always problem with this. Even if u set the same catalogs in your HM3 and ACR soft it doesn't run It is saving the hands to the catalog and u can import them later manually, but during the live game no. When u install the room it sometimes shows the path like this C:\AmericasCardroom/handhistory u can change it to C:\AmericasCardroom\handhistory anyway it doesnt shows the HUD. The catalog with the hands is C:\AmericasCardroom\handhistory\hero but u cant put this in your HM3

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,994

    Default

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    24

    Default

    it stopped to grab hand histories thats why it doesnt show the HUD probably..I can see the txt files into my handhistory/hero catalog. The HM3 path is configured to grab them..

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    24

    Default

    I've found the issue. I recently uninstalled a different skin and when it stays in your HM3 folder u need to remove it manually, cause when it exists it will prevent from importing hands and HUD won't start then

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,994

    Default

    Yes, unused or duplicate auto import folder paths will cause the auto import to fail for other active WPN skins.

Similar Threads

  1. HUD not showing at WPN (Pokerking)
    By Dal86 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-29-2021, 12:36 PM
  2. HUD not automatically showing on Blackchip poker wpn
    By brysch22 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-09-2018, 11:16 PM
  3. WPN MTT MDS Series HUD not showing up manually
    By aqb in forum General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-08-2018, 04:21 PM
  4. HUD not showing up on WPN MTT tables when observing
    By Dalsue214 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-01-2014, 07:11 PM
  5. HUD not showing on all WPN tables?
    By wabo001 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-30-2014, 03:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •