TN doesn't work
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: TN doesn't work

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    161

    Default TN doesn't work

    Hey I just bought TN it doesn't do anything it doesn't work at all
    19b0e1383e5c855e6058333b8483edd2.png

    What do I do?

    I am still running W7 and HEM2 btw

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    161

    Default

    It says It says "We only handle site [ps_eu] on English. Please update its language"

    It is in English and I am running PS.eu too and the latest version too. What the hell...

    7021b0bcff24aa42eb6b81702f9ab69a.png
    Last edited by wtfpwnage; 01-08-2022 at 12:00 AM.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Alright I uninstalled everything including the pokerstars client and reinstalled it:

    0b1a4b957983d347ae9b9e3febfab784.png

    I have to use pokerstars.cz because no other PS software can be loaded. I am aware I already made a thread years ago claiming I fixed it (https://forums.holdemmanager.com/tab...st2490134.html) and although I don't remember it very well I don't think I did. I just bought stars helper and forgot about TN since I only had the trial version. Stars Helper doesn't work anymore and TN is the only software I am aware of so I bought it.

    Seems like the TABLE NINJA moderator isn't posing anymore can anyone else handle this?

    @udbrky
    @fozzy71

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,890

    Default

    I apologize, I did not see this until now.

    Please update to this version:

    https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ate2.8.65s.msi

    Please reproduce issue, then go to TableNinja 2 > Help > Contact Support and click the "Send logs to TableNinja" button.*
    Then send a copy of that ZIP file.

    Also please send a screenshot of your desktop with a table and your HUD displayed.*
    Please follow these instructions to take a screenshot: http://www.wikihow.com/Take-a-Screen...rosoft-Windows
    Please send the screenshot even if you don't have a HUD or custom table theme.

    Please also briefly describe what is happening in the ticket.

    Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/ - and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    I apologize, I did not see this until now.

    Please update to this version:

    https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ate2.8.65s.msi

    Please reproduce issue, then go to TableNinja 2 > Help > Contact Support and click the "Send logs to TableNinja" button.*
    Then send a copy of that ZIP file.

    Also please send a screenshot of your desktop with a table and your HUD displayed.*
    Please follow these instructions to take a screenshot: http://www.wikihow.com/Take-a-Screen...rosoft-Windows
    Please send the screenshot even if you don't have a HUD or custom table theme.

    Please also briefly describe what is happening in the ticket.

    Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/ - and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.
    Thanks. I have just sent an email to support@tableninja.com

    It runs now after updating to what you told me to update to but I still seem to have some problems getting other functions to work.

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    I apologize, I did not see this until now.

    Please update to this version:

    https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ate2.8.65s.msi

    Please reproduce issue, then go to TableNinja 2 > Help > Contact Support and click the "Send logs to TableNinja" button.*
    Then send a copy of that ZIP file.

    Also please send a screenshot of your desktop with a table and your HUD displayed.*
    Please follow these instructions to take a screenshot: http://www.wikihow.com/Take-a-Screen...rosoft-Windows
    Please send the screenshot even if you don't have a HUD or custom table theme.

    Please also briefly describe what is happening in the ticket.

    Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/ - and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.
    So I tried contacting support@tableninja.com but got no answer. After several days I got an email with this:

    We have not heard back from you in 5 days. In order to keep your support ticket open, please reply to this email or return to your support ticket and reply via the site within the next 48 hours or your support ticket will automatically be closed.


    So I sent an email to Holdem Manager Support <support@holdemmanager.com> through the ticket as it was stated in the instruction with the logs and everything. I have gotten no answers again. I got TN2 to work but without most of the functions.

    For example in the "HOT KEYS" part I have I can't seem to get the mousewheel added into the increment bet thingy: https://i.gyazo.com/2f28b80f8812fd9b...2c168563d0.png
    It just doesn't work. On the other hand I have got (M) right as afanced action AA Check/Fold which actually does work.

    Also on the BETTING page I tried to macro some buttons as bets and none of it actually works. Not sure if I did it correctly:
    https://i.gyazo.com/7a150ed51d1e1aae...cd4211bd61.png

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Posts
    1

    Default Thanks

    Thanks for the information, I needed to solve this problem. Greetings from Caldera ALZIRA

Similar Threads

  1. Hm doesn't import anymore and doesn't show HUD
    By Marcelmarcel in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-08-2010, 12:00 PM
  2. table manager doesn't open on W7 so HUD doesn't work
    By thierryd in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-10-2010, 01:11 PM
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-16-2009, 05:23 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-15-2009, 09:59 PM
  5. table manager doesn't open (HUD doesn't work)
    By joop in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-08-2009, 05:15 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •