HM3 vacum
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: HM3 vacum

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    91

    Default HM3 vacum

    Hi,

    Just made a big purge in my HM3 database, wanted to do a Vacuum so that my database gains some speed.

    Can you help me? I dont see the option.

    TY

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,882

    Default

    Please see this post
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. How to make the same pop-ups in hm3 as I had in hm3?
    By AngelR in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-03-2021, 10:41 AM
  2. HM3 - can I trade my HM2+HM3 license in for PT4?
    By ten25 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-26-2020, 08:23 PM
  3. vacum / reindex problem
    By jenkulle in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2010, 06:46 AM
  4. vacum of database
    By Quincy3 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-02-2010, 01:10 AM
  5. HH purge: db vacum: error message
    By maryjane in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-28-2008, 11:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •