Blitz not bringing up HUD on ACR Winmax
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    6

    Default Blitz not bringing up HUD on ACR Winmax

    Hello, I am on the new Beta v3.1.20.7630
    The HUD comes up on single tables however, when I'm playing Blitz on ACR the HUD is not coming up. The database is collecting current hands.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,736

    Default

    Are you playing Holdem or Omaha Blitz at ACR? The only open issue I see is an old one where the HUD won't work on the Omaha tables because they do not write seating files for the Omaha Blitz tables, but the last comment on that ticket was 6 months ago so I am not sure if they might have started writing those files since then.

    Make sure you always start HM3 first before you open the poker client(s). If you closed your sites for any reason and did not close HM3 please close them both and start HM3 before you start the poker clients again. On the first run, after an install or an update, you must start the Hold'em Manager 3 HUD BEFORE you launch your poker clients.

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    If you continue to have problems:

    a) Please enable the Tools - Settings - Feature Logging - [x] HUD - OK.

    b) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    c) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 10 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

Similar Threads

  1. Blitz poker on Pokerking (ACR)
    By installka in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-22-2020, 07:29 PM
  2. ACR WPN Blitz tables HUD wrong players
    By afdsxdos in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-27-2020, 11:53 AM
  3. Hud not working for ACR Blitz tables
    By rickosu in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-15-2020, 09:04 AM
  4. ACR Blitz no longer working?
    By nicotheo in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-05-2020, 05:59 AM
  5. Clicking Table HUD is not bringing my last hands up.
    By Deco in forum General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-21-2014, 03:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •