Hover Popup
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Hover Popup

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    12

    Default Hover Popup

    sometimes when you hover the mouse over the stat, the little popup block does not appear on the screen but it located off-screen, it used to appear in immediate area but now its several inches away anf often offscreen, any quick fix?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,831

    Default

    What size/resolution is your monitor and what DPI Scaling setting is Windows using?

    Try changing your Windows DPI Scaling to 100%. Please see this FAQ - https://www.windowscentral.com/how-c...il-2018-update

Similar Threads

  1. Hover Mouse for Popup doesn`t work
    By Bluf in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-01-2015, 01:35 PM
  2. Hover Mouse for Popup doesn`t work
    By Bluf in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-30-2015, 09:00 AM
  3. Hud popup change from hover to click
    By Dirkvanb in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-29-2012, 04:43 PM
  4. How to configure HOVER Hud Popup
    By Robinhov in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-10-2012, 08:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •