iPoker - HUD loads in wrong position
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Posts
    3

    Default iPoker - HUD loads in wrong position

    Hi!

    I am trying to use a HUD on iPoker, but whenever the HUD is loaded after 1 hand, it shows on the wrong positions. It's always off by 1 position anti clock wise. Looking for any advice on how to fix this, because it's starting to get very annoying to manually drag the stats to the correction position!

    Kind regards,
    Stewie

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,994

    Default

    If this is happening on their 5max or 8max tables it is a known issue caused by the ipoker client. Their hand history files for the new table sizes do not include the table size information. The only workaround currently, until they fix their hand history files, is to use the HM3 Table 'HUD' menu and select the 'Set Table Size As...' option.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Hi Fozzy, thanks for getting back to me.
    This is actually happening on the 6 max cash tables

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Posts
    3

    Default

    It does seem to work now.. It seems I forgot to save the layout, even though I am pretty sure I have saved it before.. my bad

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,994

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JeSuisStewie View Post
    It does seem to work now.. It seems I forgot to save the layout, even though I am pretty sure I have saved it before.. my bad
    You are very welcome. *Thank you for letting us know what solved your problems. *It helps us when crafting future replies to other customers with similar problems.

    I will close this support ticket for you now. *If you have other questions you can open this ticket again (or close any open tickets yourself) in your My Tickets portion (lower right corner) of our support center - https://support.holdemmanager.com/ - or create a new ticket using the Send Feedback button in the left sidebar or Help menu of the software.

    Good luck at the tables. *If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

Similar Threads

  1. Position by Position HUD (Hud that changes by player position)
    By mf_hxc in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-10-2014, 11:50 PM
  2. Prima HUD hit and miss, sometimes loads others not
    By praetor in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 72
    Last Post: 10-03-2013, 04:36 PM
  3. missing loads of hands and ev is totally wrong
    By ting tong in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-02-2012, 07:11 PM
  4. Keep disconnecting on Ongame while HUD loads :-(
    By FoldRiverPlz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-01-2012, 06:39 AM
  5. wrong hud loads on stars
    By holdyourbreath in forum Manager General
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 08-25-2011, 07:40 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •