No HUD on the last update of WINAMAX
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    8

    Default No HUD on the last update of WINAMAX

    Hello,

    First of all sorry for my english, I am french and I know only basic english.

    My problem is HM recognizes the new soft of Winamax, i see the history of my hands, but on the new "playground" of winamax, I dont have HUD on my tables.
    And if i run the former soft of Winamax and I run some tables, my HUD is well displayed.

    So is-it normal that on the tables of the "playground" of the new soft of winamax, the hud doesnt work ? If it is not, can you help me ?

    Thanks in advance,

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    Is the Playground a new game type or table type?

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 10 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Is the Playground a new game type or table type?

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 10 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    We can see on this screen that the hud is working on the former soft of winamax wina 1.jpg

    And we can see here the hud doesnt work on this new soft of Winamax with the playground wina 2.jpg

    Before, like u can see it on the first screen, 1 table played = 1 window, so 2 tables played = 2 windows
    Now on the new update of winamax, if you play on 2, 3, 4, etc tables, they will be opened in only one window, called the "playground", where you can organize your tables as you want.

    So like I said in the first post, the hud is not working on the new update but on the tracker I can see them in "live play".
    I just played 13 hands in the former soft and 20 in the new soft of Winamax, so we can see here that the tracker is working, the problem is only on the HUD.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AmLost View Post
    ....
    Before, like u can see it on the first screen, 1 table played = 1 window, so 2 tables played = 2 windows
    Now on the new update of winamax, if you play on 2, 3, 4, etc tables, they will be opened in only one window, called the "playground", where you can organize your tables as you want.

    .....
    I am not sure if we can support multiple tables in a single window or not. I think our QA/Testing Manager has access to Winamax but I am not sure if he has access to this new version of Winamax you are using or not. To get this in front of our QA/Testing Manager to review and test please reproduce/screenshot the issue and send the requested logs, screenshots and hand history files to us via the Send Feedback system as instructed in the post above.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    I am not sure if we can support multiple tables in a single window or not. I think our QA/Testing Manager has access to Winamax but I am not sure if he has access to this new version of Winamax you are using or not. To get this in front of our QA/Testing Manager to review and test please reproduce/screenshot the issue and send the requested logs, screenshots and hand history files to us via the Send Feedback system as instructed in the post above.
    ok I just did it

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AmLost View Post
    ok I just did it
    What is your 6 digit ticket number? Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.

    I see in our system that we supposedly added support for these tables to PT4 late last year but I have had a few reports recently of the HM3 HUD not working on this new client and table type so we will need to write up a new developer ticket so they can review the logs/files you sent.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    What is your 6 digit ticket number? Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    What is my 6 digit ticket number and what's the point ?

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    I see in our system that we supposedly added support for these tables to PT4 late last year but I have had a few reports recently of the HM3 HUD not working on this new client and table type so we will need to write up a new developer ticket so they can review the logs/files you sent.
    ok nice

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AmLost View Post
    What is my 6 digit ticket number and what's the point ?
    You can find the 6 digit ticket number on the page I linked and post it here so I can make sure our QA/Testing Manager sees your bug report, logs, etc.



    Quote Originally Posted by AmLost View Post
    ok nice
    We need to see your logs from the latest beta version of HM3 if the HUD is still not working. We have another recent thread about this and the customer there said the HUD was working for him once he installed the latest beta version 3.1.19.7496 of HM3.

    Quote Originally Posted by Rimini45 View Post
    thank you very much for your feed-back.
    I confirm since i installed the new beta version 3.1.19.7496 , HUD and import seeems to work fine on the new Winamax software
    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    If you continue to have problems: Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    You can find the 6 digit ticket number on the page I linked and post it here so I can make sure our QA/Testing Manager sees your bug report, logs, etc.





    We need to see your logs from the latest beta version of HM3 if the HUD is still not working. We have another recent thread about this and the customer there said the HUD was working for him once he installed the latest beta version 3.1.19.7496 of HM3.



    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    If you continue to have problems: Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.
    I tried to play cash game on classic tables on the new soft of winamax. And the hud is working.
    But on the "go fast" tables, I still dont have the hud.

  10. #10
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AmLost View Post
    I tried to play cash game on classic tables on the new soft of winamax. And the hud is working.
    But on the "go fast" tables, I still dont have the hud.
    If you updated to the latest beta version 3.1.19.7496 of HM3 and still have HUD problems on the Go Fast tables:

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    a) Please enable the Tools - Settings - Feature Logging -* [x] HUD - OK.

    b) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.

    c) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem. *
    - You can also attach any screenshots or other files to the Send Feedback interface as long as they don't total over 10 MB (including logs).
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. *If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31).* It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 don't import Winamax hands after Winamax update
    By Newil in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 07-10-2021, 01:05 PM
  2. Problems with Winamax after last update
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-24-2016, 04:39 PM
  3. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-03-2016, 05:44 PM
  4. Update Winamax this morning: no HUD anymore (HM2 and HM1)
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-23-2012, 04:32 AM
  5. Displaying last hand on table on Winamax.fr
    By Ollives in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-24-2012, 01:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •