Problem
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Problem

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Posts
    5

    Default Problem

    Hi,Hold'em manager doesn't find me at the tables. How can I fix it?
    Thanks!
    I add, the display is shown on the wrong players, everything is in the wrong place.
    Last edited by Stan777; 10-14-2021 at 01:28 AM.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,843

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Stan777 View Post
    Hi,Hold'em manager doesn't find me at the tables. How can I fix it?
    Thanks!
    I add, the display is shown on the wrong players, everything is in the wrong place.
    You should always tell us the site and game type.

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.
    - Close HM3 and the Holdem Manager Server icon in the system tray. *
    - If it is not running or fully launched please open your Windows Task Manager and right-click - End Task on 'Holdem Manager 3', *'HM3 HUD' and 'HoldemManager.Server' if you see them. *
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    b)*Click Start (Windows Icon) - Holdem Manager 3 - 'Copy HM3 Log Files to Desktop'

    c) Then zip and attach** all (Ctrl+A - Right-Click - Send to - Compressed (zipped) folder) files in that folder to this same support ticket with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you are having. *
    *
    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31).* It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    ** If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like https://wetransfer.com/ or https://www.filedropper.com/ and copy/paste the download link directly into the support ticket email.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Thanks,i will try it.The room is Pokerstars and the game is NL holdem 6-max.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,736

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Stan777 View Post
    Thanks,i will try it.The room is Pokerstars and the game is NL holdem 6-max.
    Our PokerStars Setup Guide can be found here.

    I add, the display is shown on the wrong players, everything is in the wrong place.
    If you can see your hands in the Reports and the HUD is working but in the wrong place:

    Please make sure your poker site's preferred seating options are configured and matched to your HM3 - Tools - Site Settings - My Seat options - as explained in this FAQ.

    - By default the HUD components placed on the table are locked in position to avoid accidentally moving the HUD while playing.
    - To move the HUD component boxes to new locations on the table please see this FAQ.
    - Hold the Control key and left mouse button while dragging the HUD components to the new location.
    - Once they are positioned how you want them you will want to click the HM3 Table 'HUD' icon and 'Save Layout' or 'Lock & Save Layout'.
    - You can alternatively click the HM3 'HUD' icon and Unlock the HUD to move HUD groups around on the table without the need to hold the control key. This also applies to moving the HM3 Table 'HUD' icon - hold the modifier key to drag it; and also applies when moving mucked cards and board cards. To see the position of all mucked cards, use the HM3 Table 'HUD' icon to enable "Configure Mucked Cards".
    - p.s. The Graphical HUD does not have a lock on the HUD and it is moved using the right mouse button, like HM2. If you want to move the Ring or Line panel independently you have to left click the 'HM3' icon at the top of the table and uncheck the 'Lock Panels' option before you use the right mouse button to move a panel for a player.

    If none of that helps: Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Posts
    5

    Default

    I have new issue right now.I can't open HM3.
    "We encountered a problem"
    "Trial and free version licenses cannot be used when offline"
    But im not offline i have good conection.
    Edit
    Its ok now every position is right on the table,thanks.
    Last edited by Stan777; 10-14-2021 at 12:19 PM.

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,736

    Default

    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know you solved your problems.

    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •