[BUG] HUD on Winamax PFR > VPIP & Players with +100% range
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    66

    Exclamation [BUG] HUD on Winamax PFR > VPIP & Players with +100% range

    Hello,

    One more day, one more HM3 bug. First of all I have the full NLHE license and I already paid the subscription this year (which will be the last).

    So here are a few examples:

    Player with 95% PFR over 55 hands sample with just 45% VPIP.
    https://gyazo.com/331701c5abe49c8a2bb353bbef7ec35f

    This one is even "funnier". Pop-up shows that the player opened 5 hands on 2 attempts for a 250% range.
    https://gyazo.com/6d9a2a5b938022679e2d41a7543ff155

    I haven't noticed this on other rooms for now. Only on Winamax this is happening.

    There's not a single month where I don't have either a bug or a feature missing with this.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,746

    Default

    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    Please try all the steps in this FAQ. If you continue to have problems please zip and email the problem original hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed with a link to this thread and your forum name. Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    34

    Default

    There's a real problem there! started to complain at the beginning about PT4, I requested the history of knockout tournaments and imported it into a new database, and got a similar pfr curve, I sent a link to the originals sent to me to the Russian thread https://forums.holdemmanager.com/sho...d.php?t=544242

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    66

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    - Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.
    - Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link.
    - Restart HM3 and make sure HM3 and the HM3 Server (Auto Import/HUD) is fully started.
    - Launch your poker client(s).

    Please try all the steps in this FAQ. If you continue to have problems please zip and email the problem original hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed with a link to this thread and your forum name. Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.
    I've downloaded the new update but haven't test it yet in game. Still I went on to review some hands and the replayer instead of the actual stack size only shows the investment in the hand (in negatives). It might be relevant information. Check photo below.

    https://gyazo.com/a2706a77140cf829eaa8bbf5bd66eba0

    Quote Originally Posted by BobyBu View Post
    There's a real problem there! started to complain at the beginning about PT4, I requested the history of knockout tournaments and imported it into a new database, and got a similar pfr curve, I sent a link to the originals sent to me to the Russian thread https://forums.holdemmanager.com/sho...d.php?t=544242
    Thanks for your insight!

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    34

    Default

    yes, actually some of the raised hands are negative https://prnt.sc/1vqgyk6

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    66

    Default

    It is showing the amount invested. In that case the -350 represents the ante already invested and when you raise 2x it'll show - 6350.

    I can confirm that this is only on Winamax and only on PKO's. We need a fix to this.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-04-2021, 12:21 PM
  2. Total VPIP/Toal PFR or the VPIP/PFR?
    By Skbub77 in forum General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-14-2015, 12:15 AM
  3. VPIP/PFR and PFR/VPIP calculation bug
    By nostro66 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-11-2015, 01:08 PM
  4. Vpip/pfr---pfr/vpip
    By FreeWhee!R1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-22-2014, 06:08 PM
  5. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-10-2013, 07:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •