Blank My Licenses window?
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Posts
    2

    Exclamation Blank My Licenses window?

    Hi all,

    I've just created an account today, and downloaded and installed the latest client (3.1.19). After the install completes, it has you log in to your account, and a box that says My Licenses shows up. This box shows up blank for me.

    I found a thread from earlier in september where someone was having a different issue, and there were a few links to older clients (3.1.17). I've also deleted the user/app data folder which holds some licensing information I believe?

    None of this has resolved the issue. I'm looking to try the software before I purchase it.

    Here's a screenshot of what the My Licenses box looks like for me:Blank_My_Licenses.PNG

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,690

    Default

    This is most likely caused by your Intel graphics drivers but I can't be sure without seeing your log files.
    - Please try to update your graphics driver.
    - If you continue to have problems: The only way to resolve this issue is to disable Hardware acceleration in the registry editor as instructed in this thread.

    If none of that helps: Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link with a link to this thread and your forum username. Please reproduce the problem and attach a set of log files and a screenshot and detailed description of the issue in the support ticket you created.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    This is most likely caused by your Intel graphics drivers but I can't be sure without seeing your log files.
    - Please try to update your graphics driver.
    - If you continue to have problems: The only way to resolve this issue is to disable Hardware acceleration in the registry editor as instructed in this thread.

    If none of that helps: Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link with a link to this thread and your forum username. Please reproduce the problem and attach a set of log files and a screenshot and detailed description of the issue in the support ticket you created.

    This is probably exactly right - I haven't had an opportunity to test yet. I ran the same installer on a different PC in my house and things worked fine. The laptop having the issue does have the above chipset / integrated video.

    Thanks so much for the quick fix.

    - Scott

Similar Threads

  1. reports window blank.
    By JimmyChances in forum General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-18-2012, 07:16 AM
  2. How many licenses does one get when buying the software?
    By Tyrone Shuz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-14-2009, 12:47 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-12-2009, 07:54 PM
  4. Have used both licenses and moving database
    By KappaKid83 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-10-2009, 03:12 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •