sos! Notecddy stop appearing since the last update in hm3 menu - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 14 of 14
  1. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Hello,

    Notecaddy is now updated with all the packages working/ready to download from the "Managing my coaching packs" option.

    Restart HM3 and allow a couple minutes for Notecaddy to update and then enable it and check if the packages are avaliable on your end.

    We are still working on the website but Notecaddy the application should be fully functional on HM3.

    Best wishes,

    jahrumble

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Posts
    25

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jahrumble View Post
    Hello,

    Notecaddy is now updated with all the packages working/ready to download from the "Managing my coaching packs" option.

    Restart HM3 and allow a couple minutes for Notecaddy to update and then enable it and check if the packages are avaliable on your end.

    We are still working on the website but Notecaddy the application should be fully functional on HM3.

    Best wishes,

    jahrumble
    I have not had any problems. NC worked (with some errors, as always). It is now since this update that NC does not work at all. It has disappeared from HM3 and will not start or enable.

    What are you guys doing? I ask for help and immediate solution

  3. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Some badges still not showing for me with Notecaddy Edge Pro package. This is since last update.

  4. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Hello,

    Martin: Please send me a screenshot like the one Im posting of the packs you have avaliable and the ones you are using. I am using the packs you can see on the image and they work fine on my end. Try those and tell me if the same still happens. Also please post a screenshot of the error you are getting on the badges that are not showing up.

    NCpacks1.png

    Ifon: If you try to enable notecaddy on the APPS menu what happens?

    Also try clearing the Notecaddy settings folder and restat HM3 using these steps:

    close HM3, close the "holdem manager server" and delete your NC settings file. This is usually located here: C:\Users\[WINDOWS_LOGIN]\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0\AppsData\NoteCaddy. MOVE (not copy) the notecaddy folder to the desktop to act as a backup. Then restart HM3. It should allow to enable Notecaddy and then Have the normal options to Show Notecaddy/caddyreport.

    Allow one minute for Notecaddy to download and install. And same for the enable option to actually show up on HM3 launch.

    If this stilll does not fix it please open a ticket using the send feeback option in HM3 and attach the logs files to that ticket.

    Best wishes,

    jahrumble

Similar Threads

  1. HUD stop working afer last bwin update
    By Herokhan in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-27-2017, 01:33 PM
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-10-2015, 06:03 PM
  3. Winamax.fr Hud not appearing since update
    By SpongyP in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-13-2012, 06:02 AM
  4. sos pleas sos pleas
    By capumos11 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-23-2010, 03:30 PM
  5. Stop HUD display from appearing on top of everything?
    By grinded in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-29-2009, 05:31 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •