HEM configured correctly but hands not importing out of HH folder
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2021
    Posts
    2

    Default HEM configured correctly but hands not importing out of HH folder

    I use HEM3 + Asian hand converter. I had it working perfectly but then uninstalled and reinstalled asian hand conveter. After the reinstall asian hanhistory captures hands correctly and creates the hand history text files in the proper folder, I have HEM3 setup on the correct site with the correct directory to pull from. But when I start hud/auto import it just keeps saying waiting for hands and nothing gets imported/no hud pops up.
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by jayleoproduce; 09-19-2021 at 08:23 AM.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,746

    Default

    Holdem Manager is not responsible for the functionality and support of tools provided by a 3rd party. If you have any problems with HM3 using third party tools all support will need to be handled by the third party software support team.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2021
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Holdem Manager is not responsible for the functionality and support of tools provided by a 3rd party. If you have any problems with HM3 using third party tools all support will need to be handled by the third party software support team.
    This isnít a 3rd party issue. The hand history files are right there. As you can see the import directory matches it and hem is just not importing. Issue is with hem not any 3rd party software

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jayleoproduce View Post
    This isn’t a 3rd party issue. The hand history files are right there. As you can see the import directory matches it and hem is just not importing. Issue is with hem not any 3rd party software
    What are those weird characters in the HH file names? I see a rocket and an arrow. That's highly abnormal.

    Do they import manually?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Configured HUD not updating on PokerStars
    By Paythe5kuowe in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-29-2011, 12:30 PM
  2. PKR; configured auto-import but not importing
    By Darkyz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-30-2009, 01:03 AM
  3. Just configured new database and hud doesnt work
    By #1ThunderFan in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-04-2009, 05:51 PM
  4. No repports have been configured
    By Pokerbug in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 02:25 PM
  5. no reports can be configured
    By UpayMyBills in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-10-2009, 08:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •