ACR bomb pots not logging
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    24

    Default ACR bomb pots not logging

    Anyone else having this issue?

    only about 90 percent of my bomb pots are importing if i had to guess. Don't seem to have any errors in the import.

    cheers for any help.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,607

    Default

    Which version number of HM3 do you have installed? If you do not have beta version 3.1.17.7380 installed please install it from this link.

    Please try all the steps in this FAQ. If you continue to have problems please zip and email the problem original hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed. Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    24

    Default

    did not have the most latest version. Do we not get prompted with latest update anymore?

    Will let you know if problem persists. Thanks as always.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,607

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Goatzen View Post
    did not have the most latest version. Do we not get prompted with latest update anymore?

    ....
    You will receive a prompt to update HM3 any time there is an update available as long as you have enabled the Tools - Settings - General - [x] 'Check for Updates' and [x] 'Prompt for beta updates' options. You can check for new updates via the HM3 - Help - 'Check for updates...' option. You can also check for updates and release notes in our HM3 Releases forum or in our Release Notes FAQ.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    24

    Default

    Fozzy,

    The issue seems to be from joining a table, waiting for BB to come and then being dealt into the bomb pot prior to posting. For some reason the software won't pick the hand up.

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,607

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Goatzen View Post
    Fozzy,

    The issue seems to be from joining a table, waiting for BB to come and then being dealt into the bomb pot prior to posting. For some reason the software won't pick the hand up.
    Do you see errors in the HM3 - Tools - Import History/Details windows? I see we have an open developer ticket that sounds like it might be related as well: IMP-391 WPN: Bomb pots do not auto import immediately (until following hand).

    If you are getting import errors then we need the hands sent to us for testing as instructed at the end of this FAQ.

Similar Threads

  1. bomb pot filter criteria
    By jasonfish11 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-20-2021, 03:21 PM
  2. ACR bomb pot support
    By boohaa12 in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-06-2020, 09:41 AM
  3. Bomb pots in WPN network support
    By Moke in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-02-2020, 11:00 AM
  4. Fold to turn cb in 3b pots and Fold to river in 3b pots
    By melles in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-12-2011, 12:51 AM
  5. 4bet pots count as 3bet pots?
    By MeadowMan in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-23-2008, 04:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •