NC HUD Not Working
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    27

    Default NC HUD Not Working

    Hello,
    I use Assassinato HUD CG and MTT and they works on HM2 and HM3.
    I also use Power HUD for CG and it does work on HM2 but not on HM3.
    The name of the stats displays well but there are no numbers on HM3.
    This is weird, I don't know how to fix it.
    D you have an idea the support ?
    Thanks a lot.

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    40

    Default

    Hello,

    Help me out here: Power HUD? I searched around but could not find a link.

    If you go to HUD editor can you understand if the missing stat is coming from HM or NC?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    27

    Default

    Hi,
    Here is the HUD https://notecaddyedge.com/hud-shop/powerhud/.
    In the HUD Editor, I can see that the stats are not missing from HM and also not missing from NC.
    This is why I don't understand why numbers does not display in the HUD when I play and in the replayer.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    40

    Default

    Hello,

    I would start here: https://notecaddyedge.com/knowledge-...arent-showing/

    The filters are something that if not correctly set up can really mess up with the results shown in the HUD.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    27

    Default

    Hello,
    I did what you told me but nothing change.
    I attached you 2 files to see you.
    Thanks.
    Attached Files Attached Files

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    40

    Default

    Hello,

    Please open a ticket using the "Send Feeback" button on the lower left of HM3 and send us the log files.

    We will also probably need to have a look at that package to better understand what is going on.

    Importing HUDs from HM2 to HM3 that use NC stats/notes can get corrupted when importing and need to be fixed one by one in the HUD. (It happened to me as a user and I opted to scrap the HM2 HUD I had and start using the updated one of the NCE package, they were similiar anyway).

    Open that ticket so we can try to understand if that package needs attention or try to provide a fix that is more extensive.

    Best regards,

    jahrumble

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    27

    Default

    Ok thanks. I have just sent a feedback.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    27

    Default

    Hi,
    Thanks, it fixed with the new update.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-15-2015, 02:44 AM
  2. hud not working table manager not working
    By hockeyshawny in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-26-2010, 09:57 PM
  3. Import not working + HUD not working
    By MaxRaises in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-10-2009, 04:06 AM
  4. Table Finder not working / HUD Not working
    By discobisco in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-07-2009, 05:03 PM
  5. HUD not working on AP, update not working either
    By sasquatchexpress in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2009, 08:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •